Harbor Springs Cheyenne Mountain Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Additional shared vehicles: Quantum Energy Partners IX (2023 Vintage) · Quantum Energy Investors VII (2020 Vintage)
$214.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($8.41B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Renewable Resources Pooled Investments 2021Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$1.26B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Fairfield US Multifamily Value-Add Fund IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$1.04B
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hull Street Energy Partners II LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$935.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Lightspeed Venture Partners XVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$935.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Quantum Capital Solutions IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Energy Transition | 2023 |
$27.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Jennison Associates (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $214.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.7% Actual; $2,792.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-5608, CRD #107959) verified $214.84B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Jennison Associates) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Jennison Associates and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Jennison Associates is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($8.41B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $59.8M (range: $15.0M to $1.26B).
Jennison Associates has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Renewable Resources Pooled Investments 2021 (2025 Vintage), Fairfield US Multifamily Value-Add Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Hull Street Energy Partners II LP (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2024 Vintage).
Records for Jennison Associates cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/jennison-associates or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Jennison Associates shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 509 institutional LPs across 23 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Harbor Springs Cheyenne Mountain Macallister Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Quantum Capital Solutions II (2023 Vintage)), Barataria Falmouth Chesterfield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Quantum Energy Partners IX (2023 Vintage)), Gaston Chicopee Fairchild Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Quantum Energy Investors VII (2020 Vintage)).