Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Boston, MA

Jampart Charitable Trust

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($46.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$46.6M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$2.8M
Range: $2.3M – $5.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Jampart Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Cinven Fund VIII Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Empire Opportunistic Secondary Fund LP Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$2.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Ares Real Estate Partners Fund XII Real Estate 2025
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Banneker Partners Fund III Growth Equity 2024
$3.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Riverstone Energy Transition Credit Fund I Private Credit 2024
$2.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Jampart Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Jampart Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 23.2% Actual; $-1.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990-PF (EIN 23-7009635) verified $0.08B endowment (~$4M statutory 5% annual grant payout); ~$5M annual Private Equity, Venture Capital & Private Credit pacing ($2M-$8M typical GP check). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: NEPC.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Jampart Charitable Trust

410 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Jampart Charitable Trust (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Hanwha Life Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Seoul, South Korea
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Phoenix Bear Partners, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Jampart Charitable Trust: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Hanwha Life Insurance General Account: $111.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Phoenix Real Estate Fund X (2021 Vintage) · Phoenix PE-III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

TIAA General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Phoenix Real Estate Fund X (2021 Vintage)
Jampart Charitable Trust: $3.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TIAA General Account: $41.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Phoenix Bear Partners, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Phoenix PE-III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Onedigital

OCIO / Wealth RIA Overland Park, KS
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Phoenix PE-III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)
Jampart Charitable Trust: $3.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Onedigital: $98.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Phoenix Bear Partners, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Phoenix Real Estate Fund X (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+407 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Jampart Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Jampart Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Jampart Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (410 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Jampart Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Jampart Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Jampart Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Jampart Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Jampart Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Boston, MA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($46.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.8M (range: $2.3M to $5.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Jampart Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Jampart Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Cinven Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Empire Opportunistic Secondary Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Ares Real Estate Partners Fund XII (2025 Vintage), Banneker Partners Fund III (2024 Vintage).

How are Jampart Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Jampart Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Jampart Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/jampart-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Jampart Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Jampart Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 410 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hanwha Life Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Phoenix Bear Partners, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), TIAA General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Phoenix Real Estate Fund X (2021 Vintage)), Onedigital (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Phoenix PE-III, L.P. (2020 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs