Cheyenne Mountain Carbondale Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Oaktree SSF III (2023 Vintage) · Oaktree ROF VI (2023 Vintage)
$34.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($7.00B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blue Oceans Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$940.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| BC Partners XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$870.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| NOVA Infrastructure Fund II L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$826.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$739.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Oaktree SSF IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Distressed / Special Situations | 2023 |
$120.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
J.P. Morgan Private Equity Group (PEG) (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $34.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 80.0% vs. 78.5% Actual; $510.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Global Primary Buyout, Venture & LACERA/Corporate Emerging Manager FoF ($10M-$40M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-12
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for J.P. Morgan Private Equity Group (PEG)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for J.P. Morgan Private Equity Group (PEG) and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
J.P. Morgan Private Equity Group (PEG) is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: New York, NY; Headquarters: New York, NY). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($7.00B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $115.2M (range: $15.0M to $1.00B).
J.P. Morgan Private Equity Group (PEG) has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Blue Oceans Fund II (2025 Vintage), BC Partners XII (2025 Vintage), NOVA Infrastructure Fund II L.P. (2025 Vintage), Cerberus Institutional Partners VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for J.P. Morgan Private Equity Group (PEG) cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/j-p-morgan-private-equity-group-peg or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, J.P. Morgan Private Equity Group (PEG) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 672 institutional LPs across 21 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cheyenne Mountain Carbondale Weatherby Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Real Estate Opportunities Fund IX (2025 Vintage)), Gallatin Valley Charlevoix Northrop Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree SSF III (2023 Vintage)), Baghdad Iraq Development Fund Sovereign Pool Conestoga Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree ROF VI (2023 Vintage)).