Skip to main content
Sovereign Wealth Fund Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State HQ: Rabat, Morocco

Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)

$4.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($272.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Energy Transition (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$272.0M
Total AUM: $4.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $36.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Blackstone Green Real Estate Debt Fund III Real Estate 2025
$36.5M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Bain Capital Europe Fund III Growth Equity 2025
$26.9M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
IGF Infrastructure Fund II Infrastructure 2025
$23.8M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
EnCap Flatrock Midstream Fund V Energy Transition 2025
$14.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XIV Buyout 2021
$28.5M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund) (Sovereign Wealth Fund, $4.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 18.0% Actual; $180.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$81M–$153M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 18.0% actual on $4.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Albourne Partners.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)

309 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund) (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Webster Equity Partners V, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund): $17.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $125.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.6)

Additional shared vehicles: Atlantic Street Capital IV, LP (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Energy Partners III (2020 Vintage)
Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund): $33.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $50.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.259)

Additional shared vehicles: Crosslink Ventures VIII, L.P. (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

SURS Illinois

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
IGF Infrastructure Fund II (2023 Vintage)
Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund): $23.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
SURS Illinois: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (SURS Illinois Board Meeting Minutes, September 2023)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Energy Partners III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+306 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (309 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)

Frequently Asked Questions: Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)

What type of institutional allocator is Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund) is categorized under Sovereign Wealth Fund (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: Rabat, Morocco). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($272.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $36.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)'s public disclosures?

Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund) has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Energy Transition. Open preview records include Blackstone Green Real Estate Debt Fund III (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Europe Fund III (2025 Vintage), IGF Infrastructure Fund II (2025 Vintage), EnCap Flatrock Midstream Fund V (2025 Vintage).

How are Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund) cite primary public disclosures (Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ithmar-capital-moroccan-strategic-sovereign-investment-fund or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Ithmar Capital (Moroccan Strategic Sovereign Investment Fund) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 309 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Webster Equity Partners V, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Energy Partners III (2020 Vintage)), SURS Illinois (2 shared vehicles, e.g. IGF Infrastructure Fund II (2023 Vintage)).

Related Sovereign Wealth Fund & US National / Multi-State Institutional LPs