New Mexico State Investment Council
Additional shared vehicles: Crosslink Ventures IX, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
$0.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($62.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| UP.Labs Fund IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| OCM Opportunities Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$5.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Renaissance Venture Cap Fund III, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$5.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Crayhill Principal Strategies IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$2.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| KSL Credit Opportunities IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$5.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Invex Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $0.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 21.2% Actual; $6.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-108084, CRD #164519) verified $0.76B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Invex Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Invex Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Invex Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Coral Gables, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($62.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $5.3M (range: $2.5M to $7.5M).
Invex Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Private Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include UP.Labs Fund I (2025 Vintage), OCM Opportunities Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Renaissance Venture Cap Fund III, LP (2025 Vintage), Crayhill Principal Strategies III (2024 Vintage).
Records for Invex Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/invex-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Invex Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 414 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. UP.Labs Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Cuyahoga Valley Fort Collins Prescott Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Crosslink Ventures IX, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), Glens Falls Grand Strand Carrington Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KSL Credit Opportunities IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).