Hackensack Meridian Health Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2023 Vintage) · Lux Capital VIII (2022 Vintage)
$9.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($878.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capvis Equity IV | Private Equity | 2025 |
$56.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LP | Natural Resources | 2024 |
$76.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Mosaic Ventures I LP | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$71.5M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. | Direct Lending | 2024 |
$66.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Lux Ventures VIII, L.P.Parallel Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$39.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Indiana University Health Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $9.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.6% Actual; $225.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). IRS Form 990 Schedule D Verified (EIN 351955872, $9.40B long-term investment & endowment pool): Active commitments across healthcare buyout, biotech/medtech venture, mid-market PE, and private credit. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Indiana University Health Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Indiana University Health Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Indiana University Health Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Indianapolis, IN). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($878.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $35.0M (range: $12.0M to $76.1M).
Indiana University Health Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Capvis Equity IV (2025 Vintage), Azimuth Energy Partners IV NR LP (2024 Vintage), Mosaic Ventures I LP (2024 Vintage), Berkshire Multifamily Credit Fund IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Indiana University Health Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/indiana-university-health-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Indiana University Health Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 627 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Hackensack Meridian Health Investment Pool (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Lux Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)), Chesapeake Bay Coral Gables Chesterfield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Lovell Minnick Equity Partners VI (2023 Vintage)), Northwell Health Endowment & Investment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Lux Capital VIII (2022 Vintage)).