Nippon Life Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Khosla Ventures Seed Fund V (2022 Vintage) · Kickstart Seed Fund VI, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
$46.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($2.46B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Assets, Private Credit, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NOVA Infrastructure Fund II L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$272.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$224.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Meritech Capital Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$201.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$20.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| KKR Credit Dislocation Partners IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2024 |
$255.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
IEQ Capital (Family Office / MFO, $46.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $369.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-115278, CRD #301819) verified $46.24B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for IEQ Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for IEQ Capital and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
IEQ Capital is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Foster City, CA; Headquarters: Foster City, CA). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.46B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $81.0M (range: $15.0M to $272.3M).
IEQ Capital has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Real Assets, Private Credit, Infrastructure. Open preview records include NOVA Infrastructure Fund II L.P. (2025 Vintage), TrueBridge Capital Partners Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Meritech Capital Partners V (2025 Vintage), Riverstone Global Energy & Power Fund IX (2024 Vintage).
Records for IEQ Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/ieq-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, IEQ Capital shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 596 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Nippon Life Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Kimmeridge Fund VI (2022 Vintage)), Ausable Caddo Lake Whitmore Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Khosla Ventures Seed Fund V (2022 Vintage)), Cosumnes Estero Bay Rutherford Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Kickstart Seed Fund VI, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).