Additional shared vehicles: LAV Fund VI, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · LAV Fund VI Opportunities, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Icg Advisors
$2.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($146.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Fund of Funds, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Icg Advisors
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arbour Lane Credit Opp IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$11.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Backcast Credit Opportunities IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$10.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HarbourVest Partners VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Fund of Funds | 2025 |
$10.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Thrive Capital Growth VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$9.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Alpine Investors IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2023 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Icg Advisors
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Icg Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $2.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 13.2% Actual; $60.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-69638, CRD #148066) verified $2.16B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Icg Advisors
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Icg Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (422 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Icg Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Icg Advisors
Frequently Asked Questions: Icg Advisors
What type of institutional allocator is Icg Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Icg Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Los Angeles, CA; Headquarters: Los Angeles, CA). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($146.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $10.5M (range: $5.0M to $15.0M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Icg Advisors's public disclosures?
Icg Advisors has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Buyout, Fund of Funds, Secondaries. Open preview records include Arbour Lane Credit Opp IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Backcast Credit Opportunities II (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Thrive Capital Growth VI (2024 Vintage).
How are Icg Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Icg Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Icg Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/icg-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Icg Advisors?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Icg Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 422 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage)), Oregon Public Employees Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Khosla Ventures VIII (2023 Vintage)), CalSTRS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. LAV Fund VI, L.P. (2021 Vintage)).