Additional shared vehicles: Joy Capital Opportunity, LP (2019 Vintage)
Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
$15.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.44B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NIS Preferred Stock QP Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$275.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| HitecVision New Energy Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$198.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Rise Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$37.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Butterfly II, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Equity | 2022 |
$165.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| General Catalyst Growth Acceleration VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2022 |
$43.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $15.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 65.0% vs. 62.4% Actual; $405.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$183M–$345M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 65.0% vs 62.4% actual on $15.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (315 connected LPs)
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
Frequently Asked Questions: Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds
What type of institutional allocator is Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Michigan; Headquarters: Ann Arbor, MI). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.44B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $45.0M (range: $33.0M to $275.8M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?
Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Private Equity, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include NIS Preferred Stock QP Fund II (2025 Vintage), HitecVision New Energy Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), TPG Rise Fund III (2025 Vintage), Butterfly II, LP (2022 Vintage).
How are Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/huron-valley-fairfield-county-westbrook-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Huron Valley Fairfield County Westbrook Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 315 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. HitecVision New Energy Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), LSERS (Louisiana School Retirement) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Landseer Special Opportunities I (2022 Vintage)), Blackstone Valley Brandywine Valley Livingston Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. NIS Preferred Stock QP Fund II (2024 Vintage)).