Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State HQ: San Francisco, CA

Horsley Bridge Partners

$16.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 26 historical fund disclosure records ($2.52B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
26
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.52B
Total AUM: $16.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$38.5M
Range: $15.0M – $485.8M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/26)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Horsley Bridge Partners

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 26 total tracked records (+21 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Congruent Ventures IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Benchmark Capital Partners XIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$30.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Spark Capital VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$30.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Union Square Ventures 2024 FundAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
First Round Capital XVIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2025
$25.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Horsley Bridge Partners

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Horsley Bridge Partners (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $16.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 92.0% vs. 92.5% Actual; $-82.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Premier Early-Stage Venture Capital & Seed Fund-of-Funds backing Fund I-IV VC managers ($5M-$25M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Horsley Bridge Partners

642 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Horsley Bridge Partners (26 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 15 Shared Vehicles

Yale University Investments Office

University Endowment Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Benchmark Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)
Horsley Bridge Partners: $30.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Yale University Investments Office: $45.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Equitable Prosperity Fund I LP (2023 Vintage) · Equip Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

DuPage Valley Holland Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Equitable Prosperity Fund I LP (2023 Vintage)
Horsley Bridge Partners: $85.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
DuPage Valley Holland Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $149.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Equip Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Equity Alliance Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Greenbrier Deerfield Valley Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Lewisburg, WV
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Equip Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Horsley Bridge Partners: $78.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Greenbrier Deerfield Valley Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $91.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Equitable Prosperity Fund I LP (2023 Vintage) · Equity Alliance Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+639 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Horsley Bridge Partners

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Horsley Bridge Partners

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 26 total tracked records for Horsley Bridge Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 26 tracked historical disclosure records (+21 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (642 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Horsley Bridge Partners and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Horsley Bridge Partners

Frequently Asked Questions: Horsley Bridge Partners

What type of institutional allocator is Horsley Bridge Partners and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Horsley Bridge Partners is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: US National / Multi-State; Headquarters: San Francisco, CA). Across 26 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.52B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $38.5M (range: $15.0M to $485.8M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Horsley Bridge Partners's public disclosures?

Horsley Bridge Partners has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Equity, Distressed / Special Situations, Real Assets. Open preview records include Congruent Ventures III (2025 Vintage), Benchmark Capital Partners XI (2025 Vintage), Spark Capital VII (2025 Vintage), Union Square Ventures 2024 Fund (2025 Vintage).

How are Horsley Bridge Partners's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Horsley Bridge Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Horsley Bridge Partners's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/horsley-bridge-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Horsley Bridge Partners?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Horsley Bridge Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 642 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Yale University Investments Office (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Benchmark Capital Partners XI (2024 Vintage)), DuPage Valley Holland Rosenberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Equitable Prosperity Fund I LP (2023 Vintage)), Greenbrier Deerfield Valley Kingsley Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Equip Opportunities Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & US National / Multi-State Institutional LPs