Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Glens Falls, NY HQ: Glens Falls, NY

Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.

$0.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 9 historical fund disclosure records ($4.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
9
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$4.3M
Total AUM: $0.0B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$437K
Range: $147K – $984K
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/9)
1 Gatekeepers · 1 Disclosed Strategies
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 9 total tracked records (+4 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
First Eagle Funds Sogen Overseas Buyout 2024
$984K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cohen & Steers Realty Shares INC Buyout 2024
$675K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Diamond Hill Funds Large Cap Fund Cl I Buyout 2024
$556K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Heartland Group INC Value Plus Fund Buyout 2024
$442K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Nyli Winslow Large Cap Growth Fund Buyout 2024
$437K
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (3) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.

1 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hoopes Family Foundation Inc. (1 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 1 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 1 Shared Vehicle

Severns Family Foundation

Family Office / MFO San Francisco, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cohen & Steers Realty Shares (2024 Vintage)
Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.: $675K (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Severns Family Foundation: $1.5M (Carrying Value (Form 990 / 990-PF)) · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 9 total tracked records for Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 9 tracked historical disclosure records (+4 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (1 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hoopes Family Foundation Inc. and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.

Frequently Asked Questions: Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.

What type of institutional allocator is Hoopes Family Foundation Inc. and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hoopes Family Foundation Inc. is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Glens Falls, NY; Headquarters: Glens Falls, NY). Across 9 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($4.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $437K (range: $147K to $984K).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.'s public disclosures?

Hoopes Family Foundation Inc. has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include First Eagle Funds Sogen Overseas (2024 Vintage), Cohen & Steers Realty Shares INC (2024 Vintage), Diamond Hill Funds Large Cap Fund Cl I (2024 Vintage), Heartland Group INC Value Plus Fund (2024 Vintage).

How are Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hoopes Family Foundation Inc. cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hoopes-family-foundation-inc or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hoopes Family Foundation Inc.?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hoopes Family Foundation Inc. shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 1 institutional LPs across 1 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Severns Family Foundation (1 shared vehicle, e.g. Cohen & Steers Realty Shares (2024 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Glens Falls, NY Institutional LPs