Great Neck Flint Hills Sterling Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: Carlyle Renewable & Sustainable Energy Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Carlyle Global Infrastructure Fund III (2023 Vintage)
$21.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 28 historical fund disclosure records ($1.70B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 28 total tracked records (+23 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blackstone Green Resilient Real Estate Fund III | Real Estate | 2025 |
$86.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Lavrock Ventures III | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$81.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Atalaya Capital Management, L.P. | Private Credit | 2025 |
$81.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| BPEA EQT Mid-Market Growth Partnership, SCSpParallel Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$73.1M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
| Crescent Capital Credit Solutions Fund X | Private Credit | 2024 |
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · SEC EDGAR Filing |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Honeywell International Master Retirement Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $21.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 12.5% vs. 11.5% Actual; $215.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). DOL Form 5500 Master Trust & SEC Form 10-K Note (CIK 0000773840, $21.5B plan assets): Active LDI private credit (12.5% target), core/mid-market buyout (12.5% target), infrastructure, and PE secondaries pacing ($15M-$75M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 28 total tracked records for Honeywell International Master Retirement Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Honeywell International Master Retirement Trust and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Honeywell International Master Retirement Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Charlotte, NC). Across 28 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.70B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $71.8M (range: $20.0M to $98.9M).
Honeywell International Master Retirement Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Blackstone Green Resilient Real Estate Fund III (2025 Vintage), Lavrock Ventures III (2025 Vintage), Atalaya Capital Management, L.P. (2025 Vintage), BPEA EQT Mid-Market Growth Partnership, SCSp (2024 Vintage).
Records for Honeywell International Master Retirement Trust cite primary public disclosures (SEC EDGAR Filing), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/honeywell-international-master-retirement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Honeywell International Master Retirement Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 489 institutional LPs across 27 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Great Neck Flint Hills Sterling Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage)), Sage Advisory Services Ltd (15 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Renewable & Sustainable Energy Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Merit Financial Advisors (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Global Infrastructure Fund III (2023 Vintage)).