Skip to main content
OCIO / Wealth RIA SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Alpharetta, GA

Merit Financial Advisors

$23.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 27 historical fund disclosure records ($2.31B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
27
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.31B
Total AUM: $23.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$94.8M
Range: $8.0M – $166.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/27)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Merit Financial Advisors

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 27 total tracked records (+22 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Activum SG Fund VII LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$166.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Rialto Real Estate Fund IV - Debt, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$156.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
ICG Strategic Secondaries Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Secondaries 2025
$145.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Oaktree Real Estate Opportunity Fund IXAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$137.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
KSL Credit Opportunities IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$123.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Merit Financial Advisors

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Merit Financial Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $23.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 17.2% Actual; $429.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-67462, CRD #142457) verified $23.87B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($10M-$30M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-07

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Merit Financial Advisors

514 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Merit Financial Advisors (26 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Great Neck Flint Hills Sterling Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Carlyle Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage)
Merit Financial Advisors: $140.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Great Neck Flint Hills Sterling Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $109.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Carlyle Global Infrastructure Fund III (2023 Vintage) · Carlyle Renewable & Sustainable Energy Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Sage Advisory Services Ltd

OCIO / Wealth RIA Austin, TX
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Carlyle Global Infrastructure Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Merit Financial Advisors: $118.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Sage Advisory Services Ltd: $96.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Carlyle Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage) · Carlyle Renewable & Sustainable Energy Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Chantilly Altamaha Abernathy Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2023 Vintage)
Merit Financial Advisors: $128.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Chantilly Altamaha Abernathy Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $85.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Carlyle Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage) · Carlyle Global Infrastructure Fund III (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+511 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Merit Financial Advisors

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Merit Financial Advisors

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 27 total tracked records for Merit Financial Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 27 tracked historical disclosure records (+22 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (514 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Merit Financial Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Merit Financial Advisors

Frequently Asked Questions: Merit Financial Advisors

What type of institutional allocator is Merit Financial Advisors and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Merit Financial Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Alpharetta, GA). Across 27 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.31B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $94.8M (range: $8.0M to $166.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Merit Financial Advisors's public disclosures?

Merit Financial Advisors has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Buyout. Open preview records include Activum SG Fund VII LP (2025 Vintage), Rialto Real Estate Fund IV - Debt, LP (2025 Vintage), ICG Strategic Secondaries Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Oaktree Real Estate Opportunity Fund IX (2025 Vintage).

How are Merit Financial Advisors's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Merit Financial Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Merit Financial Advisors's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/merit-financial-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Merit Financial Advisors?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Merit Financial Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 514 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Great Neck Flint Hills Sterling Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage)), Sage Advisory Services Ltd (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Global Infrastructure Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Chantilly Altamaha Abernathy Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (13 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Credit Opportunities Fund VI (2023 Vintage)).

Related OCIO / Wealth RIA & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs