Firelands Brandywine Valley Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: Canaan Gold Coast L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Thoma Bravo Growth Fund, LP (2022 Vintage)
$7.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($488.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Canaan Gold Coast L.P. | Private Equity | 2025 |
$35.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Francisco Partners Agility A LP | Buyout | 2025 |
$23.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| JLL Partners Fund V, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$19.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Camber Creek IV | Venture Capital | 2023 |
$35.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| GenNx360 Capital Partners IV | Buyout | 2023 |
$48.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Holston Firelands Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $7.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.8% Actual; $171.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$77M–$146M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.0% vs 14.8% actual on $7.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for Holston Firelands Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Holston Firelands Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Holston Firelands Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Bristol, TN). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($488.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $24.0M (range: $17.0M to $48.8M).
Holston Firelands Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Canaan Gold Coast L.P. (2025 Vintage), Francisco Partners Agility A LP (2025 Vintage), JLL Partners Fund V, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Camber Creek IV (2023 Vintage).
Records for Holston Firelands Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/holston-firelands-rosenberg-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Holston Firelands Rosenberg Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 372 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Firelands Brandywine Valley Kavanagh Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Camber Creek IV (2023 Vintage)), Great Neck Chemung Wakefield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Canaan Gold Coast L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Antietam Franconia Sheffield Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (5 shared vehicles, e.g. California Partners, L.P. (2020 Vintage)).