Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Bristol, TN

Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$4.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($246.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
14
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$246.7M
Total AUM: $4.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $26.2M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.3% Mean IRR (n=2) · 1.68x Mean TVPI (n=2)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Bridgepoint VI CoInv I Buyout 2025
$21.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
ExodusPoint Partners Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Avenue Europe Special Situations Fund VI Private Credit 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Crescent Credit Dislocation Fund III Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Drive Capital Overdrive Fund II Venture Capital 2022
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $4.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 12.5% Actual; $138.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$62M–$117M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 12.5% actual on $4.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

312 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New York State Common Retirement Fund

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KSL Capital Partners Tactical Opportunities Fund I, LP (2021 Vintage)
Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $17.1M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New York State Common Retirement Fund: $250.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (asset-listing-2025, p.162)

Additional shared vehicles: Varde Specialty Finance Fund, LP (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bain Capital Venture Fund XII (2021 Vintage)
Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New Mexico PERA: $30.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (New Mexico PERA Investment Committee Meeting Minutes, May 2024)

Additional shared vehicles: Warburg Pincus Capital Corp. XIV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Ventura County Employees' Retirement

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Drive Capital Overdrive Fund II (2022 Vintage)
Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Ventura County Employees' Retirement: $10.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (VCERA-ACFR-2025-Sec, p.50)

Additional shared vehicles: Crayhill Principal Strategies II (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+309 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 14 tracked historical disclosure records (+9 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (312 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Bristol, TN). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($246.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $26.2M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Bridgepoint VI CoInv I (2025 Vintage), ExodusPoint Partners Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Avenue Europe Special Situations Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Crescent Credit Dislocation Fund III (2025 Vintage).

How are Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/holston-berkshire-hills-fitzgerald-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Holston Berkshire Hills Fitzgerald Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 312 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (2 shared vehicles, e.g. KSL Capital Partners Tactical Opportunities Fund I, LP (2021 Vintage)), New Mexico PERA (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Bain Capital Venture Fund XII (2021 Vintage)), Ventura County Employees' Retirement (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Drive Capital Overdrive Fund II (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs