Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Athens, OH

Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$7.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($288.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$288.2M
Total AUM: $7.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$21.0M
Range: $15.0M – $41.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 2 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Clearlake Capital Partners VIII Buyout 2025
$22.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
New Mountain Partners VII Buyout 2025
$21.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Insight Partners XIII Growth Equity 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX Buyout 2025
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Genstar Capital Partners XI Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Athens, OH) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($213.0M allocation gap toward a 16.0% target, advised by Segal Marco Advisors).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-08-23

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

236 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Douglas Isle Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Douglas, Isle
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $21.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Douglas Isle Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $46.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage) · Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)

Institutional Trust Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage)
Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust): $16.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Siguler Guff Global Multi-Manager Private Equity Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage)
Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Siguler Guff Global Multi-Manager Private Equity Fund-of-Funds: $37.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+233 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (236 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Athens, OH). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($288.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $21.0M (range: $15.0M to $41.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Clearlake Capital Partners VIII (2025 Vintage), New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage), Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage).

How are Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hocking-hills-cheshire-westbrook-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 236 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Douglas Isle Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (12 shared vehicles, e.g. New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage)), Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage)), Siguler Guff Global Multi-Manager Private Equity Fund-of-Funds (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs