Skip to main content
Institutional Trust Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) Roadshow Hub: Oklahoma City, OK HQ: Oklahoma City, OK

Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)

$2.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($173.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$173.1M
Total AUM: $2.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.0M
Range: $9.8M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 3 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III Private Credit 2025
$18.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Mountain Partners VII Buyout 2025
$17.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Insight Partners XIII Growth Equity 2025
$14.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX Buyout 2025
$16.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Genstar Capital Partners XI Buyout 2023
$15.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust) (Institutional Trust, $2.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 11.1% Actual; $84.1M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.0% vs 11.1% actual on $2.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)

362 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust) (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Siguler Guff Global Multi-Manager Private Equity Fund-of-Funds

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)
Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust): $18.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Siguler Guff Global Multi-Manager Private Equity Fund-of-Funds: $49.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Douglas Isle Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund Douglas, Isle
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage)
Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust): $17.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Douglas Isle Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $46.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage) · Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Ohio / Indiana
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage)
Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust): $16.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $20.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage) · Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+359 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (362 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)

Frequently Asked Questions: Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)

What type of institutional allocator is Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust) is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Oklahoma City, OK; Headquarters: Oklahoma City, OK). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($173.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $9.8M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)'s public disclosures?

Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust) has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit. Open preview records include Ares Senior Direct Lending Fund III (2025 Vintage), New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage), Insight Partners XIII (2025 Vintage), Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage).

How are Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust) cite primary public disclosures (Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/oklahoma-commissioners-of-the-land-office-clo-permanent-school-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Oklahoma Commissioners of the Land Office (CLO Permanent School Trust) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 362 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Siguler Guff Global Multi-Manager Private Equity Fund-of-Funds (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Ares Senior Direct Lending III (2025 Vintage)), Douglas Isle Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (11 shared vehicles, e.g. New Mountain Partners VII (2025 Vintage)), Hocking Hills Cheshire Westbrook Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Leonard Green Green Equity Investors IX (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Oklahoma City, OK Institutional LPs