Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Oklahoma City, OK HQ: Oklahoma City, OK

Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)

$3.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 40 historical fund disclosure records ($1.22B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Secondaries, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
40
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.22B
Total AUM: $3.5B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$23.0M
Range: $220K – $136.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
5.3% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.22x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Holdings & Invested-Cost Schedule Disclosure Note: The cited financial schedules for this allocator report period-end portfolio fair market value / carrying value or invested cost rather than original commitment check sizes. Figures below are labeled as holding or invested-cost values and are not used as original commitment tickets in check-size matching.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 40 total tracked records (+35 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Holding / Invested Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Riverside Micro-Cap Fund VI Buyout 2022
$11.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.84)
Pomona Capital Fund X Secondaries 2021
$44.3M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.84)
Centerbridge Partners RE Fund II, LP Real Estate 2021
$23.4M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.84)
IFM Global Infrastructure (US) LP Infrastructure 2019
$136.1M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.84)
JP Morgan Special Situation Property Fund Real Estate 2015
$42.2M
Reported holding / fair value (not original commitment) · As of June 2025
Holding / Fair Value Substantiated · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.84)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS) (Public Pension Plan, $3.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.2% vs. 11.8% Actual; $84.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2026 public pension pacing targeting Real Estate, Private Equity, Secondaries with quarterly investment committee allocations and re-up commitments. Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)

646 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS) (26 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Teachers' Retirement System of Oklahoma (OTRS)

Public Pension Plan Oklahoma City, OK
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Dune Real Estate IV (2019 Vintage)
Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS): $44.8M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (OFPRS 2025 ACFR, p.84)
Teachers' Retirement System of Oklahoma (OTRS): $56.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2024 ACFR final version, p.84)

Additional shared vehicles: PIMCO COF II (2019 Vintage) · Pimco Bravo III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Maryland State Retirement

Public Pension Plan Mid-Atlantic / DC Metro
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ASF VIII (2021 Vintage)
Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS): $59.9M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (OFPRS 2025 ACFR, p.84)
Maryland State Retirement: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Maryland State Retirement Agency Board Meeting Minutes, June 2020)

Additional shared vehicles: Pimco Bravo IV (2021 Vintage) · Pimco Bravo III (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Open Society Foundations

Private Foundation New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pomona Capital X (2022 Vintage)
Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS): $44.3M (Holding / Fair Value) · CAFR / Board Packet (OFPRS 2025 ACFR, p.84)
Open Society Foundations: $115.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Pimco Bravo III (2018 Vintage) · Pomona Capital IX (2017 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+643 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 40 total tracked records for Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 40 tracked historical disclosure records (+35 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (646 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)

Frequently Asked Questions: Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)

What type of institutional allocator is Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Oklahoma City, OK; Headquarters: Oklahoma City, OK). Across 40 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.22B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $23.0M (range: $220K to $136.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)'s public disclosures?

Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Secondaries, Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity. Open preview records include Riverside Micro-Cap Fund VI (2022 Vintage), Pomona Capital Fund X (2021 Vintage), Centerbridge Partners RE Fund II, LP (2021 Vintage), IFM Global Infrastructure (US) LP (2019 Vintage).

How are Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/oklahoma-firefighters-ofprs or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Oklahoma Firefighters (OFPRS) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 646 institutional LPs across 26 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Teachers' Retirement System of Oklahoma (OTRS) (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Dune Real Estate IV (2019 Vintage)), Maryland State Retirement (3 shared vehicles, e.g. ASF VIII (2021 Vintage)), Open Society Foundations (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Pomona Capital X (2022 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Oklahoma City, OK Institutional LPs