Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Cleveland, TN

Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$4.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($255.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$255.6M
Total AUM: $4.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.0M
Range: $13.0M – $32.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Pimco Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund IV Private Credit 2025
$32.4M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LP Real Estate 2025
$24.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Kennedy Lewis Capital Partners III Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
JP Morgan IIF Hedged, L.P. Infrastructure 2022
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
General Atlantic Partners (Growth) XIV Growth Equity 2021
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.5% vs. 19.3% Actual; $90.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.5% vs 19.3% actual on $4.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Meketa Investment Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-15

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

387 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

University of Texas (UTIMCO)

University Endowment Texas
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Foundry Group Next 2018 LP (2024 Vintage)
Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $25.4M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
University of Texas (UTIMCO): $25.4M (Holding / Fair Value) · IRS Form 990 Sched D (UTIMCO 2025 PUF Audited Detail Schedules, p.60)

Additional shared vehicles: Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Missouri PSRS-PEERS

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pimco Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $32.4M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Missouri PSRS-PEERS: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Missouri PSRS-PEERS Investment Committee Meeting Minutes, August 2022)

Additional shared vehicles: Landmark Real Estate Fund IX (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Chicago Teachers' Pension Fund (CTPF)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
IFM Global Infrastructure (2022 Vintage)
Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Chicago Teachers' Pension Fund (CTPF): $35.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (CTPF Real Assets Report Sep 2025, p.3)

Additional shared vehicles: BIG RE Fund I (2018 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+384 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (387 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Cleveland, TN). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($255.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.0M (range: $13.0M to $32.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Real Estate, Infrastructure, Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Pimco Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2025 Vintage), Meadow Real Estate Fund VI LP (2025 Vintage), Kennedy Lewis Capital Partners III (2025 Vintage), JP Morgan IIF Hedged, L.P. (2022 Vintage).

How are Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hiwassee-fairhope-montgomery-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hiwassee Fairhope Montgomery University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 387 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include University of Texas (UTIMCO) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Foundry Group Next 2018 LP (2024 Vintage)), Missouri PSRS-PEERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Pimco Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)), Chicago Teachers' Pension Fund (CTPF) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. IFM Global Infrastructure (2022 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs