Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Hingham, MA

Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$2.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($266.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$266.5M
Total AUM: $2.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$15.1M
Range: $10.8M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
14.2% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.61x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Heitman Value Partners VI Real Estate 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Questa Capital Partners I LP Growth Equity 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Accel Leaders Fund V Venture Capital 2025
$14.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
BDT & MSD Partners Fund I Buyout 2025
$10.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Accel Growth Fund VIII Growth Equity 2023
$12.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Hingham, MA) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($63.8M allocation gap toward a 15.5% target, advised by Mercer Alternatives).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

423 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Government Pension Investment Fund (GPIF Japan)

Public Pension Plan Tokyo, Japan
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Accel Leaders Fund V (2023 Vintage)
Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Government Pension Investment Fund (GPIF Japan): $250.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Accel Growth Fund VIII (2023 Vintage) · Accel Leaders Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

AlpInvest Partners Primary FoF

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Accel Growth Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)
Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $12.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
AlpInvest Partners Primary FoF: $111.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Accel Leaders Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Accel Leaders Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

RWJBarnabas Health Long-Term Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System West Orange, NJ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Accel Leaders Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)
Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
RWJBarnabas Health Long-Term Investment Pool: $24.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Accel Leaders Fund V (2023 Vintage) · Accel Growth Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+420 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (423 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Hingham, MA). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($266.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.1M (range: $10.8M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit. Open preview records include Heitman Value Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Questa Capital Partners I LP (2025 Vintage), Accel Leaders Fund V (2025 Vintage), BDT & MSD Partners Fund I (2025 Vintage).

How are Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hingham-chantilly-kavanagh-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hingham Chantilly Kavanagh Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 423 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Government Pension Investment Fund (GPIF Japan) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel Leaders Fund V (2023 Vintage)), AlpInvest Partners Primary FoF (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel Growth Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)), RWJBarnabas Health Long-Term Investment Pool (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Accel Leaders Fund VIII (2022 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs