Vaduz Liechtenstein Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Sands Life Pulse III (2024 Vintage) · Sculptor Capital, LP (2024 Vintage)
$1.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($112.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Sapphire Emerging Ventures VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$4.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$9.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Secondaries | 2025 |
$7.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sands Life Pulse IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$6.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Sculptor Capital, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$4.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Hill Investment Group (Family Office / MFO, $1.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $24.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-120176, CRD #312052) verified $1.35B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-05
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Hill Investment Group) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hill Investment Group and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Hill Investment Group is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: St. Louis, MO; Headquarters: St. Louis, MO). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($112.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $7.3M (range: $2.0M to $9.9M).
Hill Investment Group has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Secondaries. Open preview records include Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage), Brookfield Infrastructure Partners LP (2025 Vintage), Transwestern Strategic Partners Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Sands Life Pulse III (2024 Vintage).
Records for Hill Investment Group cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hill-investment-group or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hill Investment Group shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 509 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Vaduz Liechtenstein Charlevoix Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Sapphire Emerging Ventures VII (2025 Vintage)), Blackstone Valley Gulf Breeze Holmberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Sands Life Pulse III (2024 Vintage)), Fairfield County Hopewell Pendleton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Sculptor Capital, LP (2024 Vintage)).