Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Highland Park, IL

Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$4.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($410.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$410.0M
Total AUM: $4.8B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $34.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/20)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP Private Credit 2025
$14.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Jain Global Onshore Fund LP Multi-Strategy 2024
$28.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
KKR Americas Fund XIV Buyout 2024
$27.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
JFL Equity Investors VI, L.P. Private Equity 2024
$25.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Jungle Ventures Fund V, L.P. Venture Capital 2024
$22.2M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $4.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.5% vs. 17.3% Actual; $105.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$48M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 19.5% vs 17.3% actual on $4.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: bFinance.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-20

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

481 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS)

Public Pension Plan London / Preston, United Kingdom
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage)
Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $28.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS): $104.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Americas Fund XIV (2024 Vintage) · JFL Equity Investors VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Cocheco Clairmont Goldstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Americas Fund XIV (2024 Vintage)
Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $27.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Cocheco Clairmont Goldstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $49.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage) · JFL Equity Investors VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO)

University Endowment Princeton, NJ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)
Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $14.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO): $105.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage) · KKR Americas Fund XIV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+478 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (481 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Highland Park, IL). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($410.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $34.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage), Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage), KKR Americas Fund XIV (2024 Vintage), JFL Equity Investors VI, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/highland-park-haverhill-brookfield-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Highland Park Haverhill Brookfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 481 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Local Pensions Partnership Investments — LPPI (UK LGPS) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Jain Global Onshore Fund LP (2024 Vintage)), Cocheco Clairmont Goldstein Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (8 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Americas Fund XIV (2024 Vintage)), Princeton University Investment Company (PRINCO) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Invesco Mortgage Recovery Fund II, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs