Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Franklin, TN

Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$2.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($313.0M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$313.0M
Total AUM: $2.3B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$14.5M
Range: $11.0M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Permira European Fund III Buyout 2025
$18.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
CBRE Asia Value Partners 7 SCSpParallel Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Bain Capital Real Estate Fund V Real Estate 2023
$14.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Shamrock Capital Content Fund III, L.P. Buyout 2022
$11.5M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Fairview Capital - Private Markets Fund VI Buyout 2022
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $2.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.8% Actual; $50.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 20.0% vs 17.8% actual on $2.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

437 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

PG&E Corporation Retirement Master Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Oakland, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage)
Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $11.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
PG&E Corporation Retirement Master Trust: $26.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Seraya Fund I (2021 Vintage) · Serent Capital IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Jordan Park Group

Family Office / MFO San Francisco, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Seraya Fund I (2021 Vintage)
Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $16.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Jordan Park Group: $142.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage) · Serent Capital IV (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Detroit, MI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Serent Capital IV (2021 Vintage)
Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $15.2M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust: $128.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage) · Seraya Fund I (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+434 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (437 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Franklin, TN). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($313.0M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.5M (range: $11.0M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Real Estate, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Permira European Fund III (2025 Vintage), CBRE Asia Value Partners 7 SCSp (2025 Vintage), Bain Capital Real Estate Fund V (2023 Vintage), Shamrock Capital Content Fund III, L.P. (2022 Vintage).

How are Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/harpeth-brookline-chesterfield-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Harpeth Brookline Chesterfield Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 437 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include PG&E Corporation Retirement Master Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. SHAMROCK CAPITAL CONTENT FUND III (2022 Vintage)), Jordan Park Group (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Seraya Fund I (2021 Vintage)), General Motors Hourly-Rate & Salaried Employees Pension Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Serent Capital IV (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs