Skip to main content
Corporate Pension Plan Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Ellsworth, ME

Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

$10.6B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($436.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$436.3M
Total AUM: $10.6B
Median Disclosed Amount
$30.0M
Range: $22.0M – $54.6M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
JLC Infrastructure Fund II Infrastructure 2025
$42.8M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX Buyout 2025
$40.4M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
PSC Accelerator II Private Equity 2025
$35.6M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
JLL Partners Fund V, LP Buyout 2025
$29.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
TPG Growth VII Growth Equity 2025
$26.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (Corporate Pension Plan, $10.6B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 14.0% vs. 11.0% Actual; $318.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$143M–$270M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 14.0% vs 11.0% actual on $10.6B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: WTW (Willis Towers Watson).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

452 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
PSC Accelerator II (2023 Vintage)
Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $35.6M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $129.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.5)

Additional shared vehicles: Accel-KKR Growth Capital Partners IV (2022 Vintage) · Lake Navy Fund, LP (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Growth VII (2023 Vintage)
Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $26.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
New Mexico State Investment Council: $75.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.239)

Additional shared vehicles: ICV Partners IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Missouri PSRS-PEERS

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Pimco Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)
Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $54.6M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Missouri PSRS-PEERS: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Missouri PSRS-PEERS Investment Committee Meeting Minutes, August 2022)

Additional shared vehicles: ICV Partners IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+449 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (452 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust is categorized under Corporate Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Ellsworth, ME). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($436.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $30.0M (range: $22.0M to $54.6M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust's public disclosures?

Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Infrastructure, Private Equity. Open preview records include JLC Infrastructure Fund II (2025 Vintage), Madison Dearborn Capital Partners IX (2025 Vintage), PSC Accelerator II (2025 Vintage), JLL Partners Fund V, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust cite primary public disclosures (Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hancock-hillsborough-carmichael-industrial-consolidated-master-retirement-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hancock Hillsborough Carmichael Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 452 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. PSC Accelerator II (2023 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Growth VII (2023 Vintage)), Missouri PSRS-PEERS (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Pimco Tactical Credit Opportunities Fund IV (2022 Vintage)).

Related Corporate Pension Plan & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs