Bonaventure Glens Falls Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool
Additional shared vehicles: JMI Equity XI (2025 Vintage) · PSG Europe II (2025 Vintage)
$1.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($173.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PSG VI | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Bessemer Venture Partners XII | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| JMI Equity Fund XI | Growth Equity | 2025 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| PSG Europe II | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| General Catalyst Group XI | Venture Capital | 2022 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Halifax Elkhorn Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool (Daytona Beach, FL) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($50.0M allocation gap toward a 21.5% target, advised by Wilshire Advisors).
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-07-26
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Halifax Elkhorn Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Halifax Elkhorn Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Halifax Elkhorn Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Daytona Beach, FL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($173.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $9.8M to $18.0M).
Halifax Elkhorn Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Growth Equity, Infrastructure, Secondaries, Real Estate. Open preview records include PSG VI (2025 Vintage), Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage), JMI Equity Fund XI (2025 Vintage), PSG Europe II (2023 Vintage).
Records for Halifax Elkhorn Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/halifax-elkhorn-brookfield-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Halifax Elkhorn Brookfield University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 411 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Bonaventure Glens Falls Vanderbilt Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII (2025 Vintage)), Huntington East Hampton Bergstrom Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (11 shared vehicles, e.g. JMI Equity XI (2025 Vintage)), Clearwater Calumet Bellingham Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (10 shared vehicles, e.g. General Catalyst Group XI (2022 Vintage)).