Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Florida HQ: Daytona Beach, FL

Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$6.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($563.2M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Natural Resources, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$563.2M
Total AUM: $6.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$22.5M
Range: $14.0M – $57.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.8% Mean IRR (n=8) · 1.70x Mean TVPI (n=8)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
H.I.G. Realty Partners V Real Estate 2025
$20.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Upfront V LP Venture Capital 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HarbourVest Fund IX Fund of Funds 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Permira European Fund II Buyout 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
NBPD Eagle Fund LP Private Credit 2023
$22.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $6.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 23.0% vs. 21.2% Actual; $122.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$55M–$104M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 23.0% vs 21.2% actual on $6.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: FEG Investment Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (7) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool

436 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool (20 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Cheshire Glastonbury Montague Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Wallingford, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NBPD Eagle Fund (2023 Vintage)
Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $22.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Cheshire Glastonbury Montague Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $61.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: NGP Energy Capital Fund XIII (2022 Vintage) · NB Secondary Opp Fund V (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

CPP Investments (CPPIB)

Public Pension Plan Toronto, ON
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NGP Energy Capital Fund XIII (2022 Vintage)
Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $32.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
CPP Investments (CPPIB): $170.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: NBPD Eagle Fund (2023 Vintage) · NB Secondary Opp Fund V (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Coweta Copper Country Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
NB Secondary Opp Fund V (2022 Vintage)
Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $17.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Coweta Copper Country Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $60.8M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: NBPD Eagle Fund (2023 Vintage) · NGP Energy Capital Fund XIII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+433 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (436 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (7) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Florida; Headquarters: Daytona Beach, FL). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($563.2M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $22.5M (range: $14.0M to $57.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Natural Resources, Secondaries. Open preview records include H.I.G. Realty Partners V (2025 Vintage), Upfront V LP (2025 Vintage), HarbourVest Fund IX (2025 Vintage), Permira European Fund II (2025 Vintage).

How are Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/halifax-chesapeake-bay-fairchild-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Halifax Chesapeake Bay Fairchild University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 436 institutional LPs across 20 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cheshire Glastonbury Montague Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. NBPD Eagle Fund (2023 Vintage)), CPP Investments (CPPIB) (8 shared vehicles, e.g. NGP Energy Capital Fund XIII (2022 Vintage)), Coweta Copper Country Beaumont Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. NB Secondary Opp Fund V (2022 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Florida Institutional LPs