Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Paramus, NJ HQ: Paramus, NJ

Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$12.4B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($2.33B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
24
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.33B
Total AUM: $12.4B
Median Disclosed Amount
$87.8M
Range: $26.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/24)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lake Cascade Fund, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$68.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
BGH Capital Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$33.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
RC CC Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$31.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
KKR Direct Lending Opportunities IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$165.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Brookfield REF IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Equity 2025
$36.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $12.4B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 64.0% vs. 62.2% Actual; $223.2M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$100M–$190M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 64.0% vs 62.2% actual on $12.4B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

417 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Eli Lilly and Company Retirement Plan Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Indianapolis, IN
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $68.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Eli Lilly and Company Retirement Plan Trust: $54.5M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Lake Vineyard Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage) · Lake Cottage Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Ausable Emerald Coast Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lake Vineyard Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $141.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Ausable Emerald Coast Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $45.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Lake Cottage Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Froedtert ThedaCare Health Long-Term Institutional Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Milwaukee, WI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lake Cottage Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)
Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $54.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Froedtert ThedaCare Health Long-Term Institutional Investment Pool: $26.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Lake Vineyard Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+414 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 24 tracked historical disclosure records (+19 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (417 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Paramus, NJ; Headquarters: Paramus, NJ). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.33B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $87.8M (range: $26.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Real Estate, Private Equity, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), BGH Capital Fund II (2025 Vintage), RC CC Fund LP (2025 Vintage), KKR Direct Lending Opportunities III (2025 Vintage).

How are Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/hackensack-clairmont-rutherford-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Hackensack Clairmont Rutherford Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 417 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Eli Lilly and Company Retirement Plan Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Lake Cascade Fund, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Ausable Emerald Coast Eastwood Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Lake Vineyard Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)), Froedtert ThedaCare Health Long-Term Institutional Investment Pool (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Lake Cottage Fund, L.P. (2022 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Paramus, NJ Institutional LPs