Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Greensboro, NC

Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$18.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.53B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.53B
Total AUM: $18.0B
Median Disclosed Amount
$52.0M
Range: $38.0M – $310.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Meadow Real Estate Fund V LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$310.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Coalesce Capital Fund I, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$231.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$165.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Benefit Street Partners Realty Trust VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$54.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Accel-KKR Growth Capital IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$52.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $18.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 63.5% vs. 60.9% Actual; $468.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$211M–$398M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 63.5% vs 60.9% actual on $18.0B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-19

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

337 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

New Jersey Division of Investment

Public Pension Plan New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TPG Biotechnology Partners II (2022 Vintage)
Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $43.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
New Jersey Division of Investment: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet

Additional shared vehicles: KKR Credit Opportunities Partners II (2021 Vintage) · ICV Partners IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Missouri PSRS-PEERS

Public Pension Plan Heartland / Plains (MO / IA / OK / KS / NE)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
KKR Credit Opportunities Partners II (2021 Vintage)
Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $198.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Missouri PSRS-PEERS: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Missouri PSRS-PEERS 2021 ACFR, Schedule of Investments)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic Growth Equity 2021 (2021 Vintage) · ICV Partners IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund (IMRF)

Public Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Coalesce Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $231.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund (IMRF): $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2025-acfr, p.72)

Additional shared vehicles: JLC Infrastructure Fund I (2020 Vintage) · ICV Partners IV (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+334 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (337 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Greensboro, NC). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.53B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $52.0M (range: $38.0M to $310.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Buyout, Growth Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Meadow Real Estate Fund V LP (2025 Vintage), Coalesce Capital Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund II (2025 Vintage), Benefit Street Partners Realty Trust V (2025 Vintage).

How are Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/guilford-cherokee-strip-holmberg-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Guilford Cherokee Strip Holmberg Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 337 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Jersey Division of Investment (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Biotechnology Partners II (2022 Vintage)), Missouri PSRS-PEERS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. KKR Credit Opportunities Partners II (2021 Vintage)), Illinois Municipal Retirement Fund (IMRF) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Coalesce Capital Fund I, L.P. (2023 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs