Skip to main content
Insurance Company Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL) Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Knoxville, TN

Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

$31.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($1.02B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$1.02B
Total AUM: $31.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$78.0M
Range: $60.1M – $94.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Basalt Infrastructure IV Infrastructure 2025
$84.1M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
ICONIQ Strategic Partners VIII Venture Capital 2025
$78.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
BSCP Institutional Fund II, L.P. Private Credit 2025
$68.1M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
LS Power Equity Partners V, L.P. Infrastructure 2025
$66.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
TPG Angelo Gordon VI Private Credit 2022
$74.0M
General webpage link · Exact filing & amount pending · As of December 2025
General Webpage Cited · Exact Filing & Amount Not Yet Substantiated Inspect Source · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (Insurance Company, $31.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 8.0% vs. 5.8% Actual; $688.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$310M–$585M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 8.0% vs 5.8% actual on $31.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Marquette Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-16

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

339 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

South Carolina RSIC

Public Pension Plan Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Basalt Infrastructure IV (2023 Vintage)
Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $84.1M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
South Carolina RSIC: $30.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: General Atlantic 2021 I (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Edgewood Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA Greenwich, CT
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Insignia Capital Partners II, L.P. (2021 Vintage)
Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $72.1M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Edgewood Management: $31.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: JANA Strategic Investments Benchmark Fund LP (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Rockefeller Capital Management

Family Office / MFO New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
BSCP Institutional Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $68.1M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
Rockefeller Capital Management: $585.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Basalt Infrastructure IV (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+336 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (339 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Frequently Asked Questions: Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

What type of institutional allocator is Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account is categorized under Insurance Company (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Knoxville, TN). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.02B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $78.0M (range: $60.1M to $94.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account's public disclosures?

Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account has disclosed records across Private Credit, Buyout, Infrastructure, Growth Equity, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Basalt Infrastructure IV (2025 Vintage), ICONIQ Strategic Partners VIII (2025 Vintage), BSCP Institutional Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), LS Power Equity Partners V, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account cite primary public disclosures (Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/great-smoky-candlelight-sheffield-mutual-and-casualty-insurance-general-account or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Great Smoky Candlelight Sheffield Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 339 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include South Carolina RSIC (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Basalt Infrastructure IV (2023 Vintage)), Edgewood Management (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Insignia Capital Partners II, L.P. (2021 Vintage)), Rockefeller Capital Management (2 shared vehicles, e.g. BSCP Institutional Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).

Related Insurance Company & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs