Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana HQ: Hamilton, OH

Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$4.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($331.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Real Assets (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$331.9M
Total AUM: $4.9B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $30.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.8% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.70x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Brighton Park II Private Equity 2025
$23.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Origami Opportunities Fund V Buyout 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Partners Grp Direct Infra IV Real Assets 2025
$30.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Brighton Park Cap I Private Equity 2023
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $4.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.0% Actual; $147.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$66M–$125M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.0% vs 14.0% actual on $4.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

329 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Androscoggin Great Neck Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Lewiston, ME
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brighton Park II (2023 Vintage)
Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $23.5M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Androscoggin Great Neck Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $58.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brighton Park Cap I (2023 Vintage) · Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Finger Lakes Georgetown Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Geneva, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brighton Park Cap I (2023 Vintage)
Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Finger Lakes Georgetown Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $130.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brighton Park II (2023 Vintage) · Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Holston Brazosport Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP (2021 Vintage)
Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $16.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Holston Brazosport Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $88.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Brighton Park II (2023 Vintage) · Brighton Park Cap I (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+326 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (329 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Hamilton, OH). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($331.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $30.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Private Equity, Real Estate, Real Assets. Open preview records include Brighton Park II (2025 Vintage), H.I.G. Bayside Debt & LBO Fund II (2025 Vintage), Origami Opportunities Fund V (2025 Vintage), Partners Grp Direct Infra IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/great-miami-amador-valley-sheffield-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Great Miami Amador Valley Sheffield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 329 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Androscoggin Great Neck Silverstein Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Brighton Park II (2023 Vintage)), Finger Lakes Georgetown Northrop Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Brighton Park Cap I (2023 Vintage)), Holston Brazosport Waverly Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Brightwood Capital SBIC III, LP (2021 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Ohio / Indiana Institutional LPs