Skip to main content
University Endowment IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Myrtle Beach, SC

Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool

$5.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($564.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$564.3M
Total AUM: $5.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.8M
Range: $13.0M – $40.1M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.8% Mean IRR (n=13) · 1.58x Mean TVPI (n=13)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSpParallel Vehicle Growth Equity 2024
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII LP Buyout 2024
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Amberbrook IX LP Private Equity 2023
$33.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Amulet Capital Fund III, LP Buyout 2023
$31.5M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII Buyout 2023
$29.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $5.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 21.0% vs. 18.0% Actual; $156.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$70M–$133M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 21.0% vs 18.0% actual on $5.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: StepStone Group.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool

597 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool (24 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Mackay Shields

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)
Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $29.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Mackay Shields: $90.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage) · Amulet Capital Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 9 Shared Vehicles

Hinsdale Chincoteague Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Institutional Trust Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage)
Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $33.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hinsdale Chincoteague Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $12.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2024 Vintage) · Amulet Capital Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Diablo Valley Hoosac Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Walnut Creek, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Andreessen Horowitz Growth V (2024 Vintage)
Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $18.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Diablo Valley Hoosac Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $70.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2024 Vintage) · Amulet Capital Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+594 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (597 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Myrtle Beach, SC). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($564.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.8M (range: $13.0M to $40.1M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool's public disclosures?

Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Private Equity, Growth Equity, Real Estate. Open preview records include Summit Partners Europe Growth Equity Fund IV, SCSp (2024 Vintage), Levine Leichtman Capital Partners VII LP (2024 Vintage), Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage), Amulet Capital Fund III, LP (2023 Vintage).

How are Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/grand-strand-elkhorn-beaumont-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Grand Strand Elkhorn Beaumont University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 597 institutional LPs across 24 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Mackay Shields (9 shared vehicles, e.g. American Industrial Partners Capital Fund VIII (2024 Vintage)), Hinsdale Chincoteague Sinclair Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (9 shared vehicles, e.g. Amberbrook IX LP (2023 Vintage)), Diablo Valley Hoosac Rutherford Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Andreessen Horowitz Growth V (2024 Vintage)).

Related University Endowment & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs