Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Glencoe, IL

Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$5.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 18 historical fund disclosure records ($340.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
18
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$340.4M
Total AUM: $5.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$17.8M
Range: $13.0M – $31.9M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.8% Mean IRR (n=6) · 1.35x Mean TVPI (n=6)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 18 total tracked records (+13 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP Infrastructure 2025
$23.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Graycliff Private Equity Partners V Buyout 2025
$22.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP Infrastructure 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund IV Buyout 2025
$14.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Graham Capital Management, LP Multi-Strategy 2024
$19.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $5.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $91.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.0% vs 15.2% actual on $5.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-02

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (5) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

439 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (18 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Port Louis Mauritius Chenango Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund

Sovereign Wealth Fund US National / Multi-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage)
Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $23.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Port Louis Mauritius Chenango Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund: $56.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage) · Graham Capital Management, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

FAM AB (Wallenberg Foundations Asset Management)

Family Office / MFO Stockholm, Sweden
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)
Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $22.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
FAM AB (Wallenberg Foundations Asset Management): $61.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage) · Graham Capital Management, LP (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

High Country Georgetown Kavanagh Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Graham Capital Management, LP (2025 Vintage)
Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $19.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
High Country Georgetown Kavanagh Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $75.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage) · Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+436 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 18 total tracked records for Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 18 tracked historical disclosure records (+13 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (439 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (5) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Glencoe, IL). Across 18 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($340.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $17.8M (range: $13.0M to $31.9M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Equity, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage), Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage), Pennybacker Critical Infrastructure Partners I, LP (2025 Vintage), Grain Communications Opportunity Fund IV (2025 Vintage).

How are Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/glencoe-calcasieu-hawthorne-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Glencoe Calcasieu Hawthorne Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 439 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Port Louis Mauritius Chenango Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Grain Communications Opportunity Fund LP (2025 Vintage)), FAM AB (Wallenberg Foundations Asset Management) (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Graycliff Private Equity Partners V (2025 Vintage)), High Country Georgetown Kavanagh Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Graham Capital Management, LP (2025 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs