Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago HQ: Glen Ellyn, IL

Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

$2.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 22 historical fund disclosure records ($344.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
22
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$344.1M
Total AUM: $2.5B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$16.0M
Range: $12.0M – $18.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/22)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 22 total tracked records (+17 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP Real Estate 2025
$18.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
BPEA Private Equity Fund IX, SCSpParallel Vehicle Buyout 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Providence Strategic Growth III Growth Equity 2025
$16.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. Venture Capital 2024
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV Private Credit 2024
$17.0M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of March 2026
Reported Carrying Value (990-PF) · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (Private Foundation, $2.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 20.0% vs. 17.0% Actual; $75.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 20.0% vs 17.0% actual on $2.5B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: RVK, Inc..

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-03

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

604 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust (22 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

David and Lucile Packard Foundation

Private Foundation Los Altos, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage)
Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $18.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
David and Lucile Packard Foundation: $28.5M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage) · Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Lazard Asset Management

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $17.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Lazard Asset Management: $28.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage) · Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

ATHOS KG (Strüngmann Family Office)

Family Office / MFO Holzkirchen / Munich, Germany
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)
Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust: $17.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
ATHOS KG (Strüngmann Family Office): $145.2M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage) · Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+601 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 22 total tracked records for Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 22 tracked historical disclosure records (+17 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (604 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Glen Ellyn, IL). Across 22 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($344.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $12.0M to $18.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's public disclosures?

Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust has disclosed records across Private Credit, Real Estate, Buyout, Venture Capital, Distressed / Special Situations. Open preview records include Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage), BPEA Private Equity Fund IX, SCSp (2025 Vintage), Providence Strategic Growth III (2025 Vintage), Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage).

How are Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust cite primary public disclosures (TY2026 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/glen-ellyn-damariscotta-macallister-philanthropic-foundation-and-charitable-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Glen Ellyn Damariscotta Macallister Philanthropic Foundation & Charitable Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 604 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include David and Lucile Packard Foundation (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Crown Small Cap Real Estate Fund II-T, LP (2025 Vintage)), Lazard Asset Management (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Crosslink Endeavour Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), ATHOS KG (Strüngmann Family Office) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Crestline Opp IV Opportunistic Credit IV (2024 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Illinois / Chicago Institutional LPs