Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Glastonbury, CT

Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$3.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 20 historical fund disclosure records ($291.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Private Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
20
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$291.4M
Total AUM: $3.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$14.2M
Range: $11.6M – $18.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.2% Mean IRR (n=8) · 1.33x Mean TVPI (n=8)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 20 total tracked records (+15 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Lerer Hippeau IX Venture Capital 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LPParallel Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blue Oceans Fund II Private Credit 2025
$14.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Providence Strategic Growth II Growth Equity 2025
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP Private Equity 2024
$14.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Institutional Trust, $3.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.0% vs. 12.8% Actual; $70.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.0% vs 12.8% actual on $3.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Segal Marco Advisors.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

598 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (19 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 8 Shared Vehicles

Pinebridge Investments

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage)
Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Pinebridge Investments: $91.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Blue Oceans Fund II (2025 Vintage) · Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Bennington Glencoe Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blue Oceans Fund II (2025 Vintage)
Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bennington Glencoe Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $116.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage) · Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 7 Shared Vehicles

Darien Briarcliff Worthington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)
Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Darien Briarcliff Worthington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $43.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage) · Blue Oceans Fund II (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+595 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 20 total tracked records for Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 20 tracked historical disclosure records (+15 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (598 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Glastonbury, CT). Across 20 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($291.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $14.2M (range: $11.6M to $18.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Real Estate, Venture Capital, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Private Equity. Open preview records include Lerer Hippeau IX (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage), Blue Oceans Fund II (2025 Vintage), Providence Strategic Growth II (2025 Vintage).

How are Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/glastonbury-croton-sutherland-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Glastonbury Croton Sutherland Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 598 institutional LPs across 19 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Pinebridge Investments (8 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Real Estate Partners V.TE.2, LP (2025 Vintage)), Bennington Glencoe Sandberg Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Oceans Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Darien Briarcliff Worthington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs