Skip to main content
Public Pension Plan CAFR / Board Packet Roadshow Hub: Gulfport, FL HQ: Gulfport, FL

GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($44.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Growth Equity, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$44.9M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$2.0M
Range: $150K – $12.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
12.2% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.69x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2025)
Citation Substantiation Note: Records below reference a general institutional or capabilities webpage rather than a page-anchored statutory filing table. While vehicle names correspond to feeder or private-fund disclosures, the exact statutory filing and displayed dollar figures still require page-level substantiation.

Historical Fund Disclosures — GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV Private Credit 2023
$3.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.79)
Newlight Senior Debt Fund V Private Credit 2020
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.79)
Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund V Private Credit 2020
$2.2M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Page Anchor Mismatch · Not Yet Page-Verified Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.79)
Real Estate Portfolio (Gulfport General Plan) Real Estate 2025
$750K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.79)
Short Term Investments (Gulfport General Plan) Multi-Strategy 2025
$150K
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · CAFR / Board Packet (PDF p.79)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement) (Public Pension Plan, $0.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 13.0% vs. 11.4% Actual; $1.9M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Florida Chapter 175/185 Municipal Retirement Trust deploying capital across Real Estate, Fixed Income, Public Equities under board fiduciary oversight with Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mariner Institutional (AndCo Consulting).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-04

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)

311 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement) (11 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

UC Regents

University Endowment California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Third Point Ventures VI (2022 Vintage)
GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement): $2.3M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)
UC Regents: $50.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2022 ACFR p. 115)

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage) · Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Summit Rock Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage)
GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement): $3.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (GFPGEP FL 2024 ACFR, p.79)
Summit Rock Advisors: $70.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage) · Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Healthcare / Hospital System Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage)
GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement): $2.2M · CAFR / Board Packet (GFPGEP FL 2024 ACFR, p.79)
Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $40.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage) · Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund V (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+308 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (311 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement) and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)

Frequently Asked Questions: GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)

What type of institutional allocator is GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement) and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement) is categorized under Public Pension Plan (Regional Roadshow Hub: Gulfport, FL; Headquarters: Gulfport, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($44.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $2.0M (range: $150K to $12.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)'s public disclosures?

GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement) has disclosed records across Real Estate, Private Credit, Multi-Strategy, Growth Equity, Buyout. Open preview records include Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage), Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage), Newlight Senior Credit Opportunities Fund V (2020 Vintage), Real Estate Portfolio (Gulfport General Plan) (2025 Vintage).

How are GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)'s historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement) cite primary public disclosures (CAFR / Board Packet), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)'s full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/gfpgep-fl-gulfport-civilian-staff-retirement or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement)?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, GFPGEP-FL (Gulfport Civilian Staff Retirement) shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 311 institutional LPs across 11 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include UC Regents (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Third Point Ventures VI (2022 Vintage)), Summit Rock Advisors (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Senior Debt Fund IV (2023 Vintage)), Halifax Hopewell Stanfield Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Newlight Senior Debt Fund V (2020 Vintage)).

Related Public Pension Plan & Gulfport, FL Institutional LPs