New York State Common Retirement Fund
Additional shared vehicles: Ares SSG Capital Partners VI (2021 Vintage) · Contour Venture Partners IV-A, LP (2018 Vintage)
$6.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($289.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Secondaries (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| General Catalyst Venture Partners XIV | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$38.8M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Capital Dynamics Global Second VI | Secondaries | 2025 |
$30.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Blue Owl Strategic Equity Partners, LP | Distressed / Special Situations | 2025 |
$28.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| NGP Energy Capital Management XII | Natural Resources | 2021 |
$25.3M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Ares SSG Capital Partners VI | Private Credit | 2021 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Geisinger Health Foundation & Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $6.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $173.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$78M–$148M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.0% vs 14.2% actual on $6.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Cambridge Associates.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Geisinger Health Foundation & Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Geisinger Health Foundation & Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Geisinger Health Foundation & Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Danville, PA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($289.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $14.0M to $38.8M).
Geisinger Health Foundation & Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Private Credit, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Buyout, Secondaries. Open preview records include General Catalyst Venture Partners XIV (2025 Vintage), Capital Dynamics Global Second VI (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Strategic Equity Partners, LP (2025 Vintage), NGP Energy Capital Management XII (2021 Vintage).
Records for Geisinger Health Foundation & Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/geisinger-health-foundation-and-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Geisinger Health Foundation & Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 317 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New York State Common Retirement Fund (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Blue Owl Strategic Equity Partners (2024 Vintage)), Dai-ichi Life Insurance General Account (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Kickstart Seed Fund IV, L.P. (2017 Vintage)), Schroders Capital Management (US) (2 shared vehicles, e.g. GCM Grosvenor Customized Infrastructure II (2020 Vintage)).