Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Gastonia, NC

Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

$3.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($420.4M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Fund of Funds, Natural Resources (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
19
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$420.4M
Total AUM: $3.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$18.0M
Range: $13.0M – $37.7M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/19)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund VIIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$30.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Barings Core Property Fund LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$16.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
West Street Real Estate Fund XAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$14.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$24.6M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
KKR Asia Credit Opportunities Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$18.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (Family Office / MFO, $3.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 27.0% vs. 24.4% Actual; $98.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 27.0% vs 24.4% actual on $3.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-10

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

377 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform (17 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 6 Shared Vehicles

Cambridge Associates

OCIO / Wealth RIA Boston, MA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)
Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $30.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cambridge Associates: $95.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Rockpoint Real Estate Fund VII (2022 Vintage) · Rockefeller Foundation Zero Gap Investment Fund LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Tcw Asset Management Company

OCIO / Wealth RIA Los Angeles, CA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Rockpoint Real Estate Fund VII (2022 Vintage)
Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $23.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Tcw Asset Management Company: $108.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund VIII (2023 Vintage) · Rockefeller Foundation Zero Gap Investment Fund LP (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 5 Shared Vehicles

Erie Insurance Group General Account

Insurance Company Erie, PA
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Rockefeller Foundation Zero Gap Investment Fund LP (2021 Vintage)
Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform: $29.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Erie Insurance Group General Account: $31.8M · SEC EDGAR Filing

Additional shared vehicles: Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund VIII (2023 Vintage) · Rockpoint Real Estate Fund VII (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+374 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 19 tracked historical disclosure records (+14 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (377 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

Frequently Asked Questions: Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform

What type of institutional allocator is Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Gastonia, NC). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($420.4M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $37.7M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's public disclosures?

Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Fund of Funds, Natural Resources. Open preview records include Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund VIII (2025 Vintage), Barings Core Property Fund LP (2025 Vintage), West Street Real Estate Fund X (2025 Vintage), Blue Owl Credit Income Fund VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/gaston-huntington-sutherland-multi-family-office-private-capital-platform or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Gaston Huntington Sutherland Multi-Family Office Private Capital Platform shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 377 institutional LPs across 17 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Cambridge Associates (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Riverstone Global Energy and Power Fund VIII (2023 Vintage)), Tcw Asset Management Company (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Rockpoint Real Estate Fund VII (2022 Vintage)), Erie Insurance Group General Account (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Rockefeller Foundation Zero Gap Investment Fund LP (2021 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs