Skip to main content
Institutional Trust IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: Gastonia, NC

Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

$4.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($201.1M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Buyout, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
12
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$201.1M
Total AUM: $4.1B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $23.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/12)
1 Gatekeepers · 3 Disclosed Strategies

Historical Fund Disclosures — Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI Infrastructure 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Stonepeak Infrastructure Fund V Infrastructure 2025
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Global Infrastructure Partners V Infrastructure 2025
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
EQT Infrastructure VI Infrastructure 2025
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Brookfield Infrastructure Fund V Infrastructure 2023
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (Gastonia, NC) committed $25.0M to North American Buyout & Growth Co-Investment Fund IV, L.P. (Private Equity sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($73.8M allocation gap toward a 15.5% target, advised by RVK, Inc.).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-06-13

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

387 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (12 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 12 Shared Vehicles

Des Plaines Carmel Valley Carrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust

Corporate Pension Plan Illinois / Chicago
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage)
Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Des Plaines Carmel Valley Carrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust: $18.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Stonepeak Infrastructure Fund V (2025 Vintage) · Global Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Conestoga Hinsdale Thornton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Stonepeak Infrastructure Fund V (2025 Vintage)
Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $15.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Conestoga Hinsdale Thornton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $50.0M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Global Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage) · EQT Infrastructure VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 10 Shared Vehicles

Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB)

Public Pension Plan Minnesota / Wisconsin
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Global Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage)
Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust: $14.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB): $125.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (2022 ACFR p.129)

Additional shared vehicles: Stonepeak Infrastructure Fund V (2025 Vintage) · EQT Infrastructure VI (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+384 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (387 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

Frequently Asked Questions: Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust

What type of institutional allocator is Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust is categorized under Institutional Trust (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Gastonia, NC). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($201.1M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $23.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's public disclosures?

Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Buyout, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage), Stonepeak Infrastructure Fund V (2025 Vintage), Global Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage), EQT Infrastructure VI (2025 Vintage).

How are Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/gaston-chestnut-hill-harrington-permanent-endowment-and-fiduciary-trust or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Gaston Chestnut Hill Harrington Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 387 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Des Plaines Carmel Valley Carrington Industrial Consolidated Master Retirement Trust (12 shared vehicles, e.g. Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage)), Conestoga Hinsdale Thornton Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (11 shared vehicles, e.g. Stonepeak Infrastructure Fund V (2025 Vintage)), Wisconsin Investment Board (SWIB) (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Global Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage)).

Related Institutional Trust & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs