Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) HQ: New Orleans, LA

Freegulliver

$0.5B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($57.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$57.5M
Total AUM: $0.5B
Median Disclosed Amount
$4.1M
Range: $2.5M – $7.5M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
2 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Freegulliver

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Bain Capital Double Impact Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$4.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Kayne Partners Growth Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Growth Equity 2025
$4.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Apollo Global Real Estate Management, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Distressed / Special Situations 2025
$4.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Lightspeed Venture Partners XVAdviser 7.B Vehicle Venture Capital 2024
$4.1M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
BC Partners XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2024
$3.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Freegulliver

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Freegulliver (Family Office / MFO, $0.5B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 15.2% Actual; $4.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-65870, CRD #117040) verified $0.55B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-05-18

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Freegulliver

535 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Freegulliver (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Kern Family Foundation

Private Foundation Waukesha, WI
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bregal Sagemount IV (2022 Vintage)
Freegulliver: $7.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Kern Family Foundation: $20.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2024 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Golub Capital Partners 14 (2022 Vintage) · Frazier Healthcare Growth Buyout Fund X (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

New Mexico State Investment Council

Sovereign Wealth Fund Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2024 Vintage)
Freegulliver: $4.1M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
New Mexico State Investment Council: $50.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B (2024.11.26 SIC Meeting Materials, p.240)

Additional shared vehicles: Digital Bridge Partners III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Massachusetts PRIM

Public Pension Plan Massachusetts / New England
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Kayne Partners Growth Fund VI (2025 Vintage)
Freegulliver: $4.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Massachusetts PRIM: $75.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (PRIM ACFR FY2025)

Additional shared vehicles: Digital Bridge Partners III (2020 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+532 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Freegulliver

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Freegulliver

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Freegulliver) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (535 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Freegulliver and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Freegulliver

Frequently Asked Questions: Freegulliver

What type of institutional allocator is Freegulliver and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Freegulliver is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: New Orleans, LA). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($57.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $4.1M (range: $2.5M to $7.5M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Freegulliver's public disclosures?

Freegulliver has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Distressed / Special Situations, Venture Capital. Open preview records include Bain Capital Double Impact Fund III (2025 Vintage), Kayne Partners Growth Fund VI (2025 Vintage), Apollo Global Real Estate Management, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2024 Vintage).

How are Freegulliver's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Freegulliver cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Freegulliver's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/freegulliver or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Freegulliver?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Freegulliver shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 535 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Kern Family Foundation (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Bregal Sagemount IV (2022 Vintage)), New Mexico State Investment Council (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed Venture Partners XV (2024 Vintage)), Massachusetts PRIM (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Kayne Partners Growth Fund VI (2025 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA) Institutional LPs