Five Elms Capital
$3.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($2.31B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Historical Fund Disclosures — Five Elms Capital
5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Five Elms V B, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$462.6M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Five Elms V Q, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$339.2M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Five Elms IV Q, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$313.7M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Five Elms VI B, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$302.4M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Five Elms VI Q, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$244.7M Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2024
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Five Elms Capital
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Five Elms Capital
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Five Elms Capital) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
- All 12 tracked historical disclosure records (+7 gated rows) & field-level provenance
- Disclosed fund performance & as-of reporting schedules
- Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
- Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (3) & CRM export
Join the Early-Access Waitlist
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Five Elms Capital and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Strategies Disclosed by Five Elms Capital
Frequently Asked Questions: Five Elms Capital
What type of institutional allocator is Five Elms Capital and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?
Five Elms Capital is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Kansas City, MO; Headquarters: Kansas City, MO). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.31B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $187.5M (range: $22.0M to $462.6M).
Which private-market strategies appear in Five Elms Capital's public disclosures?
Five Elms Capital has disclosed records across Buyout. Open preview records include Five Elms V B, LP (2024 Vintage), Five Elms V Q, LP (2024 Vintage), Five Elms IV Q, LP (2024 Vintage), Five Elms VI B, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
How are Five Elms Capital's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?
Records for Five Elms Capital cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
How can General Partners request pilot access to Five Elms Capital's full commitment history and contacts?
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/five-elms-capital or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.