Wesleyan University Investment Office
Additional shared vehicles: Carlyle Renewable & Sustainable Energy Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage) · Carmel Partners Investment Fund VII, L.P. (2019 Vintage)
$5.0B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 17 historical fund disclosure records ($313.6M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 17 total tracked records (+12 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lightspeed India Partners IAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$29.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| GreatPoint Opportunity Fund I, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$24.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Asia VIII (A), L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$21.7M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Brookdale International Partners LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Multi-Strategy | 2024 |
$10.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| KKR Real Estate Credit Opportunities IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2024 |
$27.5M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
First Foundation Advisors (Family Office / MFO, $5.0B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 16.0% vs. 14.2% Actual; $89.7M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-35973, CRD #106075) verified $4.98B discretionary AUM (Form ADV Discretionary Alternatives Allocation); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-03-22
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 17 total tracked records for First Foundation Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for First Foundation Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
First Foundation Advisors is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Irvine, CA; Headquarters: Irvine, CA). Across 17 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($313.6M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.5M (range: $5.0M to $29.3M).
First Foundation Advisors has disclosed records across Real Estate, Buyout, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Lightspeed India Partners I (2025 Vintage), GreatPoint Opportunity Fund I, L.P. (2025 Vintage), TPG Asia VIII (A), L.P. (2025 Vintage), Brookdale International Partners LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for First Foundation Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/first-foundation-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, First Foundation Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 412 institutional LPs across 16 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Wesleyan University Investment Office (5 shared vehicles, e.g. Lightspeed India Partners I (2025 Vintage)), Great Neck Flint Hills Sterling Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Carlyle Renewable & Sustainable Energy Fund II, L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Sage Advisory Services Ltd (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Carmel Partners Investment Fund VII, L.P. (2019 Vintage)).