Mdt Advisers, A Division Of Federated Mdta
Additional shared vehicles: Blackstone Green Credit Partners III (2023 Vintage) · Blackstone Green Credit Partners IV (2023 Vintage)
$7.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 24 historical fund disclosure records ($768.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 24 total tracked records (+19 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arsenal Capital Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$47.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Great Hill Equity Partners IVAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$47.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| TPG Angelo Gordon Twin Brook Capital Solutions Fund VAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Private Credit | 2025 |
$45.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Hull Street Energy Partners II LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$40.3M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Blackstone Green IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2023 |
$33.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Fifth Third Wealth Advisors (OCIO / Wealth RIA, $7.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 19.0% vs. 18.2% Actual; $62.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-122096, CRD #313015) verified $7.80B discretionary AUM (Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($5M-$20M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-09
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 24 total tracked records for Fifth Third Wealth Advisors) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fifth Third Wealth Advisors and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Fifth Third Wealth Advisors is categorized under OCIO / Wealth RIA (Regional Roadshow Hub: Ohio / Indiana; Headquarters: Cincinnati, OH). Across 24 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($768.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $31.8M (range: $10.0M to $54.5M).
Fifth Third Wealth Advisors has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Infrastructure, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Arsenal Capital Fund V (2025 Vintage), Great Hill Equity Partners IV (2025 Vintage), TPG Angelo Gordon Twin Brook Capital Solutions Fund V (2025 Vintage), Hull Street Energy Partners II LP (2024 Vintage).
Records for Fifth Third Wealth Advisors cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fifth-third-wealth-advisors or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fifth Third Wealth Advisors shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 584 institutional LPs across 22 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Mdt Advisers, A Division Of Federated Mdta (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green III (2023 Vintage)), Douglas Isle of Man Huntington Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Credit Partners III (2023 Vintage)), Cerity Partners OCIO (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Blackstone Green Credit Partners IV (2023 Vintage)).