New Mexico State Investment Council
Additional shared vehicles: Scout Ventures Fund III, L.P. (2021 Vintage) · Energy Spectrum Partners VIII (2020 Vintage)
$2.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 14 historical fund disclosure records ($203.7M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Real Estate (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 14 total tracked records (+9 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| New Enterprise Associates X | Venture Capital | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| BR/ERB Tactical Opportunities - Sandia Series, L.P. | Buyout | 2025 |
$13.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Hillhouse Focus Growth V | Growth Equity | 2023 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Angelo Gordon Direct Lending Fund V | Direct Lending | 2022 |
$12.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Fayetteville Berkshire Hills Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $2.1B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.8% Actual; $50.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.0% vs 19.8% actual on $2.1B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 14 total tracked records for Fayetteville Berkshire Hills Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fayetteville Berkshire Hills Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Fayetteville Berkshire Hills Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Southeast (NC / GA / TN / SC / AL / KY / LA); Headquarters: Fayetteville, AR). Across 14 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($203.7M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.0M (range: $11.1M to $18.0M).
Fayetteville Berkshire Hills Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Buyout, Growth Equity, Private Credit, Direct Lending, Real Estate. Open preview records include Thrive Capital Partners Opportunity Fund, L.P. (2025 Vintage), New Enterprise Associates X (2025 Vintage), BR/ERB Tactical Opportunities - Sandia Series, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Hillhouse Focus Growth V (2023 Vintage).
Records for Fayetteville Berkshire Hills Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fayetteville-berkshire-hills-wakefield-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fayetteville Berkshire Hills Wakefield University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 338 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include New Mexico State Investment Council (4 shared vehicles, e.g. TPG Angelo Gordon Credit Solutions Fund II (2022 Vintage)), Rbc Global Asset Management (U.S.) Inc. (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Angelo Gordon Direct Lending Fund V (2022 Vintage)), South Carolina RSIC (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Hillhouse Focus Growth V (2023 Vintage)).