Coldwater East Hampton Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account
Additional shared vehicles: UP Ventures II (2024 Vintage) · VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
$4.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 21 historical fund disclosure records ($415.9M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Venture Capital, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 21 total tracked records (+16 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Audax Private Equity Fund V | Buyout | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| UP.Labs Fund I | Buyout | 2024 |
$28.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| UP.Ventures II, L.P. | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$22.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| UP.Ventures II | Venture Capital | 2024 |
$21.8M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund II, L.P. | Private Credit | 2024 |
$19.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Falmouth Cheshire Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool (University Endowment, $4.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.5% vs. 20.3% Actual; $92.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 22.5% vs 20.3% actual on $4.2B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Wilshire Advisors.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 21 total tracked records for Falmouth Cheshire Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Falmouth Cheshire Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Falmouth Cheshire Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool is categorized under University Endowment (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Falmouth, MA). Across 21 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($415.9M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $18.0M (range: $13.0M to $34.7M).
Falmouth Cheshire Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool has disclosed records across Venture Capital, Buyout, Secondaries, Private Credit, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Audax Private Equity Fund V (2025 Vintage), UP.Labs Fund I (2024 Vintage), UP.Ventures II, L.P. (2024 Vintage), UP.Ventures II (2024 Vintage).
Records for Falmouth Cheshire Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/falmouth-cheshire-rosenberg-university-foundation-and-endowment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Falmouth Cheshire Rosenberg University Foundation & Endowment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 628 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Coldwater East Hampton Carmichael Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. UP.Labs Fund I (2024 Vintage)), Bluegrass Cottonwood Pembroke Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (6 shared vehicles, e.g. UP Ventures II (2024 Vintage)), RAG-Stiftung Perpetual Endowment (6 shared vehicles, e.g. VPC Asset Backed Opportunistic Credit Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)).