Casco Bay Battenkill Chesterfield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust
Additional shared vehicles: Tenex Capital Partners IV (2024 Vintage) · Technology Crossover Ventures XII (2024 Vintage)
$3.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 19 historical fund disclosure records ($1.24B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 19 total tracked records (+14 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Advised Vehicle GAV | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tenex Capital Partners III, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$42.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Terracap Partners IV LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Real Estate | 2025 |
$40.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Audax Private Equity Fund IIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2025 |
$15.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Tenex Capital Partners IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle | Buyout | 2024 |
$106.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
| Technology Crossover Ventures XIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle | Growth Equity | 2024 |
$71.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
|
Adviser 7.B Vehicle Disclosed · Multiples Not Disclosed on Schedule | Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Fairview Capital Partners (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $3.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 92.0% vs. 89.5% Actual; $95.0M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Dedicated Emerging & Diverse Manager Venture & Lower-Mid-Market Buyout FoF ($5M-$20M Fund I-III checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-06
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 19 total tracked records for Fairview Capital Partners) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Fairview Capital Partners and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Fairview Capital Partners is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: West Hartford, CT; Headquarters: West Hartford, CT). Across 19 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($1.24B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $60.8M (range: $8.0M to $128.7M).
Fairview Capital Partners has disclosed records across Buyout, Venture Capital, Real Estate, Growth Equity, Multi-Strategy. Open preview records include Tenex Capital Partners III, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Terracap Partners IV LP (2025 Vintage), Audax Private Equity Fund III (2025 Vintage), Tenex Capital Partners IV, L.P. (2024 Vintage).
Records for Fairview Capital Partners cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/fairview-capital-partners or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Fairview Capital Partners shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 555 institutional LPs across 18 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Casco Bay Battenkill Chesterfield Permanent Endowment & Fiduciary Trust (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Tenex Capital Partners III, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Valletta Malta Beartooth Sovereign Strategic Investment Fund (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Tenex Capital Partners IV (2024 Vintage)), Hillsborough Duxbury Northrop Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (6 shared vehicles, e.g. Technology Crossover Ventures XII (2024 Vintage)).