Skip to main content
Family Office / MFO SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Miami, FL HQ: Miami, FL

Element Pointe Family Office

$1.2B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($100.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Assets, Private Credit, Venture Capital (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$100.3M
Total AUM: $1.2B
Median Disclosed Amount
$6.9M
Range: $2.0M – $9.4M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/15)
2 Gatekeepers · 4 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Element Pointe Family Office

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
ICG Europe Fund VIIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$9.4M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Cohere Capital Fund II, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$8.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Gryphon Partners VI, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$8.2M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$7.8M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
InfraVia Fund VIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Assets 2025
$6.9M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Element Pointe Family Office

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Element Pointe Family Office (Family Office / MFO, $1.2B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 22.0% vs. 19.2% Actual; $32.5M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). SEC Form ADV (801-107214, CRD #282750) verified $1.16B discretionary AUM (Item 5.G.(12) External Private Manager Selection + Item 7.B Schedule D Private Feeder Funds); active 2026 allocations across Fund I-IV Buyout, Growth/VC & Private Credit ($2M-$10M checks). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (2) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (6) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Element Pointe Family Office

452 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Element Pointe Family Office (14 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Los Angeles County (LACERA)

Public Pension Plan California
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Cohere Capital Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Element Pointe Family Office: $8.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Los Angeles County (LACERA): $15.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (LACERA Private Markets Holdings Report 2025, p.3)

Additional shared vehicles: InfraVia Fund VI (2024 Vintage) · Alpine Investors IX (2023 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Pennsylvania SERS

Public Pension Plan Pennsylvania
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage)
Element Pointe Family Office: $9.4M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Pennsylvania SERS: $90.1M · CAFR / Board Packet (june-30-2025%20acfr, p.4)

Additional shared vehicles: LLR Equity Partners VII (2023 Vintage) · LLR Equity Partners VI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Hopewell Farmington Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Hopewell, NJ
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Axiom Asia Private Capital Fund III, LP (2024 Vintage)
Element Pointe Family Office: $6.9M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Hopewell Farmington Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $56.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: Drive Capital Fund IV (2022 Vintage) · AEA Investors Small Business Private Equity VII (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+449 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Element Pointe Family Office

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Element Pointe Family Office

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Element Pointe Family Office) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (452 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (2), investment contacts (6) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Element Pointe Family Office and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Element Pointe Family Office

Frequently Asked Questions: Element Pointe Family Office

What type of institutional allocator is Element Pointe Family Office and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Element Pointe Family Office is categorized under Family Office / MFO (Regional Roadshow Hub: Miami, FL; Headquarters: Miami, FL). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($100.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $6.9M (range: $2.0M to $9.4M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Element Pointe Family Office's public disclosures?

Element Pointe Family Office has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Assets, Private Credit, Venture Capital. Open preview records include ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage), Cohere Capital Fund II, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Gryphon Partners VI, L.P. (2025 Vintage), NB/NJ Custom Investment Fund IV, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Element Pointe Family Office's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Element Pointe Family Office cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Element Pointe Family Office's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/element-pointe-family-office or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Element Pointe Family Office?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Element Pointe Family Office shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 452 institutional LPs across 14 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Los Angeles County (LACERA) (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Cohere Capital Fund II, L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Pennsylvania SERS (3 shared vehicles, e.g. ICG Europe Fund VII (2025 Vintage)), Hopewell Farmington Valley Worthington Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Axiom Asia Private Capital Fund III, LP (2024 Vintage)).

Related Family Office / MFO & Miami, FL Institutional LPs