Skip to main content
Healthcare / Hospital System IRS Form 990 Sched D Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England HQ: Duxbury, MA

Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

$3.3B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 15 historical fund disclosure records ($244.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
15
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$244.3M
Total AUM: $3.3B
Median Disclosed Amount
$16.0M
Range: $13.0M – $21.3M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
9.4% Mean IRR (n=3) · 1.80x Mean TVPI (n=3)
Unweighted mean of disclosed funds (not portfolio return · As-of 2026)

Historical Fund Disclosures — Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 15 total tracked records (+10 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Disclosed Amount Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LP Real Estate 2025
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP Private Equity 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
HIG Middle Mkt LBO Fund IV, LP Buyout 2025
$16.7M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Bluestone Sports Capital I LP Private Equity 2025
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Georgian Growth Fund VI Growth Equity 2022
$13.2M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $3.3B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 17.5% vs. 15.3% Actual; $72.6M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 17.5% vs 15.3% actual on $3.3B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: WTW (Willis Towers Watson).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-11

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

406 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (15 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Broadmoor Deerfield Valley Sinclair Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Georgian Growth Fund VI (2022 Vintage)
Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $13.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Broadmoor Deerfield Valley Sinclair Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $87.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Global Energy & Power Infrastructure Fund III F, L.P. (2019 Vintage) · Global Infrastructure Partners III (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Hudson Valley Battenkill Holmberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory

OCIO / Wealth RIA New York / Tri-State
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Global Energy & Power Infrastructure Fund III F, L.P. (2019 Vintage)
Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $18.0M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Hudson Valley Battenkill Holmberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory: $47.8M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: Georgian Growth Fund VI (2022 Vintage) · Global Infrastructure Partners III (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Coral Gables Chautauqua Livingston University Foundation & Endowment Pool

University Endowment Florida
Resolved Shared Vehicle Maturing Vehicle (2014–2019)
Global Infrastructure Partners III (2016 Vintage)
Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool: $18.8M · IRS Form 990 Sched D
Coral Gables Chautauqua Livingston University Foundation & Endowment Pool: $42.2M · IRS Form 990 Sched D

Additional shared vehicles: Georgian Growth Fund VI (2022 Vintage) · Global Energy & Power Infrastructure Fund III F, L.P. (2019 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+403 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 15 total tracked records for Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 15 tracked historical disclosure records (+10 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (406 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

Frequently Asked Questions: Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool

What type of institutional allocator is Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Massachusetts / New England; Headquarters: Duxbury, MA). Across 15 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($244.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $16.0M (range: $13.0M to $21.3M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's public disclosures?

Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Private Equity, Real Estate, Venture Capital, Infrastructure, Buyout. Open preview records include Apollo Asia Real Estate Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Blackstone Topaz Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), HIG Middle Mkt LBO Fund IV, LP (2025 Vintage), Bluestone Sports Capital I LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/duxbury-housatonic-southwell-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Duxbury Housatonic Southwell Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 406 institutional LPs across 15 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Broadmoor Deerfield Valley Sinclair Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Georgian Growth Fund VI (2022 Vintage)), Hudson Valley Battenkill Holmberg Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Global Energy & Power Infrastructure Fund III F, L.P. (2019 Vintage)), Coral Gables Chautauqua Livingston University Foundation & Endowment Pool (3 shared vehicles, e.g. Global Infrastructure Partners III (2016 Vintage)).

Related Healthcare / Hospital System & Massachusetts / New England Institutional LPs