Skip to main content
Private Foundation TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule) Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) HQ: Beaverton, OR

Durban Family Foundation

$0.1B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 13 historical fund disclosure records ($47.3M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
13
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$47.3M
Total AUM: $0.1B
Median Holding / Carrying Value
$3.3M
Range: $2.8M – $6.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/13)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
IRS Form 990-PF Disclosure Note: Private foundation Part II investment schedules report end-of-year book or fair-market carrying value rather than original LP commitment amounts unless separately itemized, and statutory Form 990-PF filings do not report fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Durban Family Foundation

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 13 total tracked records (+8 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Carrying / Fair Value Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LP Real Estate 2025
$3.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Arlington Capital Partners Fund VII Buyout 2025
$3.6M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
TI IV R1 CF Exit, L.P. Buyout 2025
$3.3M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Asana Partners Fund I, LP Real Estate 2025
$3.1M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
LNK Partners III LP Buyout 2025
$2.8M
Reported carrying value (Form 990-PF) · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Durban Family Foundation

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Durban Family Foundation (Beaverton, OR) committed $3.3M to TI IV R1 CF Exit, L.P. (Buyout sleeve) under its 2025 private markets pacing program ($5.0M allocation gap toward a 20.0% target, advised by Meketa Investment Group).

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-04-25

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Durban Family Foundation

507 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Durban Family Foundation (13 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 4 Shared Vehicles

Spencer Foundation

Private Foundation Chicago, IL
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Bessemer Venture Partners XII Institutional L.P. (2024 Vintage)
Durban Family Foundation: $2.8M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Spencer Foundation: $4.6M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)

Additional shared vehicles: Riverside Micro-Cap Fund VI (2022 Vintage) · Bregal Sagemount IV (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 3 Shared Vehicles

Washington State Investment Board

Public Pension Plan Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
TI IV R1 CF Exit, L.P. (2025 Vintage)
Durban Family Foundation: $3.3M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)
Washington State Investment Board: $49.4M · CAFR / Board Packet (ir063025, p.2)

Additional shared vehicles: Riverside Micro-Cap Fund VI (2022 Vintage) · Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 2 Shared Vehicles

Colorado PERA

Public Pension Plan Mountain West & Southwest (CO / AZ / UT / NV / MT / NM)
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)
Durban Family Foundation: $3.0M (Carrying Value (990-PF)) · TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Part II, Line 13 Investments Schedule)
Colorado PERA: $100.0M · CAFR / Board Packet (Colorado PERA 2020 ACFR p.129)

Additional shared vehicles: Foundry Group Next Lp (2016 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+504 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Durban Family Foundation

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Durban Family Foundation

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 13 total tracked records for Durban Family Foundation) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 13 tracked historical disclosure records (+8 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (507 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Durban Family Foundation and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Durban Family Foundation

Frequently Asked Questions: Durban Family Foundation

What type of institutional allocator is Durban Family Foundation and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Durban Family Foundation is categorized under Private Foundation (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK); Headquarters: Beaverton, OR). Across 13 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($47.3M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $3.3M (range: $2.8M to $6.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Durban Family Foundation's public disclosures?

Durban Family Foundation has disclosed records across Buyout, Real Estate, Private Credit, Venture Capital, Growth Equity. Open preview records include Harrison Street Real Estate Core Property Fund, LP (2025 Vintage), Arlington Capital Partners Fund VII (2025 Vintage), TI IV R1 CF Exit, L.P. (2025 Vintage), Asana Partners Fund I, LP (2025 Vintage).

How are Durban Family Foundation's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Durban Family Foundation cite primary public disclosures (TY2025 IRS Form 990-PF (Investments Schedule)), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Durban Family Foundation's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/durban-family-foundation or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Durban Family Foundation?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Durban Family Foundation shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 507 institutional LPs across 13 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Spencer Foundation (4 shared vehicles, e.g. Bessemer Venture Partners XII Institutional L.P. (2024 Vintage)), Washington State Investment Board (3 shared vehicles, e.g. TI IV R1 CF Exit, L.P. (2025 Vintage)), Colorado PERA (2 shared vehicles, e.g. Oaktree Opportunities Fund XI (2021 Vintage)).

Related Private Foundation & Pacific Northwest (WA / OR / AK) Institutional LPs