Skip to main content
Fund of Funds / Seeder SEC Form ADV 7.B Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania HQ: Doylestown, PA

Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

$12.8B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 25 historical fund disclosure records ($2.34B parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.

Test Suitability Demo
Disclosed Records
25
5 Open Source Trails Below
Sum of Disclosed Rows
$2.34B
Total AUM: $12.8B
Median Disclosed Amount
$83.8M
Range: $27.0M – $253.0M
Disclosed Fund Multiples
IRR / TVPI Not Disclosed (0/25)
1 Gatekeepers · 5 Disclosed Strategies
SEC Form ADV Section 7.B Disclosure Note: Form ADV Schedule D Section 7.B.(1) lists private funds advised or managed by the registered investment adviser (reporting gross asset value) rather than necessarily direct proprietary balance-sheet LP commitments, and Form ADV does not disclose fund-level Net IRR, TVPI, or DPI.

Historical Fund Disclosures — Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

5 Open Source Trails (No Registration)

Showing 5 open preview records out of 25 total tracked records (+20 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.

Disclosed Fund / Vehicle Strategy Fund Vintage Advised Vehicle GAV Disclosed Performance Primary Source Trail
Artemis Income & Growth Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$35.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund IIAdviser 7.B Vehicle Private Credit 2025
$34.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners VAdviser 7.B Vehicle Infrastructure 2025
$30.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of March 2026
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Fifth Avenue Real Assets VII, L.P.Adviser 7.B Vehicle Real Estate 2025
$253.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Apollo Management, LPAdviser 7.B Vehicle Buyout 2025
$231.0M
Adviser-managed fund GAV · As of December 2025
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period Inspect Source · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Forward-Looking Searches, Pacing Plans & Governance Updates — Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.

Allocation-Policy / Pacing Update

Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (Fund of Funds / Seeder, $12.8B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 65.0% vs. 63.2% Actual; $230.4M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$104M–$196M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 65.0% vs 63.2% actual on $12.8B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Internal Investment Office.

Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-02-14

Join Waitlist for Full Signal Log →
Pacing & Allocation Policy Pilot Gated

Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap

Join waitlist for pacing dossier →

Gatekeeper Consultants (1) Pilot Gated

Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits

Join waitlist for consultant map →

Investment Team Contacts (4) Pilot Gated

CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance

Join waitlist for team directory →

Shared-Fund Co-Investor Overlap & Potential Introduction Paths — Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

479 Shared-Fund Co-LPs

Institutions disclosing the same resolved underlying fund vehicles as Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (25 shared vehicles tracked; showing top 3 bilateral overlaps).

Explore Paths in Interactive Demo
1. Shared Fund Exposure: Documented for both LPs
2. LPAC Seat Overlap: Not disclosed in filings
3. Personal Relationship: Unknown (customer-supplied)
4. Intro Willingness: Unconfirmed potential path
#1 Shared-Fund Peer 13 Shared Vehicles

Antietam Conestoga Vance Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account

Insurance Company Hagerstown, MD
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CV Consortio Fund L.P. (2023 Vintage)
Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $145.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Antietam Conestoga Vance Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account: $64.5M · Allocator Webpage (Unanchored URL)

Additional shared vehicles: CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage) · CVI Clean Energy Fund B II, LP (2022 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#2 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Mercer Private Investment Partners (PIP)

Fund of Funds / Seeder New York, NY
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage)
Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $114.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Mercer Private Investment Partners (PIP): $74.0M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: CVI Clean Energy Fund B II, LP (2022 Vintage) · CVC Credit Partners European Credit Opportunities Fund V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →
#3 Shared-Fund Peer 11 Shared Vehicles

Wells Fargo Advisors

OCIO / Wealth RIA St. Louis, MO
Resolved Shared Vehicle Recent Fund Cycle (2020–2026)
CVI Clean Energy Fund B II, LP (2022 Vintage)
Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds: $85.5M · SEC Form ADV 7.B
Wells Fargo Advisors: $21.2M · SEC Form ADV 7.B

Additional shared vehicles: CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage) · CVC Credit Partners European Credit Opportunities Fund V (2021 Vintage)

Potential introduction path · LPAC unconfirmed View LP Profile →

+476 Additional Institutional LPs Report Shared Vehicles with Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Explore bilateral shared-fund paths in our Interactive Read-Only Demo or join the waitlist for full graph access.

Try Interactive Demo →
Pre-Launch Pilot Mode · Early-Access Waitlist

Request Pilot Access to Full Workspace Data for Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 25 total tracked records for Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:

  • All 25 tracked historical disclosure records (+20 gated rows) & field-level provenance
  • Bilateral Shared-Fund Co-Investor Graph (479 connected LPs)
  • Separated active searches, RFPs, approved FY2026 pacing plans & CIO governance updates
  • Retained gatekeeper consultants (1), investment contacts (4) & CRM export

Join the Early-Access Waitlist

Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and our interactive GP workspace.

Strategies Disclosed by Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

Frequently Asked Questions: Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds

What type of institutional allocator is Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds and what is their typical disclosed ticket size?

Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds is categorized under Fund of Funds / Seeder (Regional Roadshow Hub: Pennsylvania; Headquarters: Doylestown, PA). Across 25 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($2.34B total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $83.8M (range: $27.0M to $253.0M).

Which private-market strategies appear in Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's public disclosures?

Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds has disclosed records across Buyout, Private Credit, Real Estate, Private Equity, Infrastructure. Open preview records include Artemis Income & Growth Fund II (2025 Vintage), KKR Opportunistic Real Estate Credit Fund II (2025 Vintage), Stonepeak Infrastructure Partners V (2025 Vintage), Fifth Avenue Real Assets VII, L.P. (2025 Vintage).

How are Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's historical records substantiated and separated from active searches on Prilago?

Records for Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds cite primary public disclosures (SEC Form ADV 7.B), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.

How can General Partners request pilot access to Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds's full commitment history and contacts?

General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/doylestown-aroostook-vance-private-markets-primary-and-gp-seeder-fund-of-funds or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.

Which institutional LPs report shared underlying fund vehicles alongside Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds?

In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Doylestown Aroostook Vance Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 479 institutional LPs across 25 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Antietam Conestoga Vance Mutual & Casualty Insurance General Account (13 shared vehicles, e.g. CV Consortio Fund L.P. (2023 Vintage)), Mercer Private Investment Partners (PIP) (11 shared vehicles, e.g. CVC Strategic Opportunities Fund III (2023 Vintage)), Wells Fargo Advisors (11 shared vehicles, e.g. CVI Clean Energy Fund B II, LP (2022 Vintage)).

Related Fund of Funds / Seeder & Pennsylvania Institutional LPs