Clackamas Brandywine Valley Pendleton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory
Additional shared vehicles: Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage) · Antin Infrastructure Partners V (2023 Vintage)
$2.9B Total AUM · Institutional LP profile covering 12 historical fund disclosure records ($178.5M parsed USD across disclosed rows) across disclosed strategy exposure in Infrastructure, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout (investment geography mandates are evaluated separately from LP headquarters). 5 complete primary source trails are open below without registration.
Showing 5 open preview records out of 12 total tracked records (+7 gated pilot rows). Click Inspect Source on any row to view field-level substantiation, table headers/units, and archived page excerpts without login.
| Disclosed Fund / Vehicle | Strategy | Fund Vintage | Disclosed Amount | Disclosed Performance | Primary Source Trail |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EnCap Energy Transition Fund II | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$18.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Energy Capital Partners V | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$16.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| DigitalBridge Partners III | Infrastructure | 2025 |
$15.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Active 2025–2026 Drawdown · J-Curve / Initial Deployment Period | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI | Infrastructure | 2024 |
$14.0M
Historical commitment · As of March 2026
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
| Quantum Energy Partners VIII | Infrastructure | 2023 |
$17.0M
Historical commitment · As of December 2025
|
Not Yet Page-Verified · Multiples Not Disclosed | Inspect Source · IRS Form 990 Sched D |
Tracked separately from historical commitments: active RFPs/searches, board pacing plans, leadership/CIO updates, and retained gatekeeper consultants.
Downers Grove DuPage Valley Worthington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool (Healthcare / Hospital System, $2.9B AUM): Disclosed FY2025-2026 Private Markets Pacing & Allocation Update (PE Target 15.5% vs. 13.3% Actual; $63.8M Unallocated Target Bandwidth). Active FY2025–2026 Private Markets Pacing: Deploying ~$45M–$95M/yr across 4–8 institutional GP fund commitments (Target PE Allocation 15.5% vs 13.3% actual on $2.9B total assets). Gatekeeper / Intake Conduit: Mercer Alternatives.
Forward-looking board pacing or target-allocation policy update · Recorded 2025-01-21
Board-Approved Pacing Plans, Active RFPs & Target-vs-Actual Allocation Gap
Join waitlist for pacing dossier →
Retained Private Markets Advisors & Emerging-Manager Search Conduits
Join waitlist for consultant map →
CIO, Private Markets Officers & Official Pitch Intake Guidance
Join waitlist for team directory →
You are viewing 5 open public preview records (out of 12 total tracked records for Downers Grove DuPage Valley Worthington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool) with zero-registration primary source trails. Join the early-access waitlist to request pilot access:
Enter your firm email to request pilot onboarding for Downers Grove DuPage Valley Worthington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool and our interactive GP workspace.
Thank you for joining the Prilago early-access waitlist! We will reach out with pilot access details for your firm.
Downers Grove DuPage Valley Worthington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool is categorized under Healthcare / Hospital System (Regional Roadshow Hub: Illinois / Chicago; Headquarters: Downers Grove, IL). Across 12 historical disclosure records tracked on Prilago ($178.5M total parsed USD across disclosed rows), the median disclosed amount is $15.1M (range: $10.8M to $18.0M).
Downers Grove DuPage Valley Worthington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool has disclosed records across Infrastructure, Private Credit, Growth Equity, Buyout. Open preview records include EnCap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage), Energy Capital Partners V (2025 Vintage), DigitalBridge Partners III (2025 Vintage), Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2024 Vintage).
Records for Downers Grove DuPage Valley Worthington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool cite primary public disclosures (IRS Form 990 Sched D), and visitors can inspect 5 open source trails on this profile without registration. Each source trail displays field-level substantiation status, distinguishing exact commitment schedules from carrying-value or fee tables. Forward-looking active searches, RFPs, pacing plans, and governance updates are separated from historical disclosures.
General Partners can join the early-access waitlist on https://prilago.com/lp/downers-grove-dupage-valley-worthington-regional-health-system-master-investment-pool or test fund suitability in the interactive read-only demo at https://prilago.com/demo.
In Prilago's bilateral commitment graph, Downers Grove DuPage Valley Worthington Regional Health System Master Investment Pool shares resolved underlying fund vehicles with 446 institutional LPs across 12 shared vehicles (shared fund exposure represents a potential introduction path and does not prove LPAC seat overlap or personal acquaintance). Top shared-fund peers include Clackamas Brandywine Valley Pendleton Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (10 shared vehicles, e.g. Energy Capital Partners V (2025 Vintage)), Antietam Greenville Wakefield Private Markets Primary & GP Seeder Fund-of-Funds (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Encap Energy Transition Fund II (2025 Vintage)), Bannockburn Candlelight Vanderbilt Institutional Outsourced CIO & Wealth Advisory (7 shared vehicles, e.g. Macquarie Infrastructure Partners VI (2025 Vintage)).